Coronavirus 2019-nCoV

The World Health Organization (WHO) recognized as an emergency of international importance the outbreak of coronavirus in China. “I declare an international emergency due to a global outbreak of coronavirus,” said the head of the organization, Tedros Adan Gebreyesus.
Tedros Adan Gebreyesus

Statistics World 22.09.2021 19:10

  • Cases: 158,020,912
  • Deaths: 3,433,497
  • Recovered: 52,457,819

Latest News

Tear gas deployed on protestors at Shrine of Remembrance | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Nine News

Tear gas deployed on protestors at Shrine of Remembrance | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Why we’re all so damn angry
CNN
Paramedics on the front lines of the latest covid-19 surge
Washington Post
Meet the teacher who turned a street into a classroom - BBC News
BBC
Victorian parents, psychologists hope for ‘friends bubble’ for kids | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Nine News
Friends bubble announced for kids, Pfizer for five-year-olds | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Nine News
Victoria records 603 new local COVID-19 cases and one death | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Nine News
Pfizer Says Its Covid Vaccine Is Safe For Children Ages 5 To 11
NBC News
Dr Fauci urges Americans to get Covid vaccine as US daily death toll rises - BBC News
BBC

Infection map update live

Statistics World

Infection map update live
Time Update: 22.09.2021 19:10CasesDeathsRecoveredTotal
United States37,707,613628,4986,399,531
158,020,912
Cases
3,433,497
Deaths
52,457,819
Recovered
India32,424,234434,367110,619
Brazil20,570,891574,52713,592,463
France6,700,252113,472373,975
Russia6,653,498173,0034,458,782
United Kingdom6,523,563131,95815,149
Turkey6,215,63354,5334,766,124
Colombia4,889,537124,2162,848,153
Spain4,770,45383,136150,376
Italy4,484,613128,7513,655,112
Iran4,677,114102,0382,162,087
Germany3,876,04191,9853,233,630
Mexico3,217,415252,9271,891,052
South Africa2,690,97379,4211,519,258
Peru2,140,062197,7521,807,842
Chile1,633,81636,6501,193,927
Canada1,475,53726,7581,211,650
Afghanistan182858220
Albania75030431
Algeria36494371,651
Andorra74340385
Angola2726
Anguilla*303
Antigua and Barbuda24311
Argentina4,1272071,162
Armenia1,86730866
Aruba*10021
Australia6,744895,665
Austria15,35756912,580
Azerbaijan1717221221
Bahamas801122
Bahrain2,81181,310
Bangladesh6462155139
Barbados80639
Belarus12208791993
Belgium47334733110,943
Belize1826
Benin64133
Bermuda*109639
Bhutan705
Bolivia10145398
Bosnia and Herzegovina158563682
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba*500
Botswana2210
British Virgin Islands*610
Brunei1381124
Bulgaria139958222
Burkina Faso63542469
Burundi1114
Cape Verde11412
Cambodia1220119
Cameroon170558805
Cayman Islands*7018
Central African Republic50010
Chad46015
Pakistan1,123,81224,923771,692
Republic of Congo207819
Costa Rica6976287
Cote d'Ivoire1,18314525
Croatia2047631232
Cuba143758575
Curacao*1610
Cyprus83715148
Czech Republic7,5042272,948
Democratic Republic of Congo4713056
Denmark9,0494346,313
Djibouti10352477
Dominica16013
Dominican Republic6,4162861165
Ecuador24,2588711,557
Egypt5,0423591304
El Salvador345897
Equatorial Guinea25819
Estonia166050240
Eswatini71110
Ethiopia126350
Eritrea39013
Faroe Islands*187077
Fiji18012
Finland47401992800
French Guiana*111188
French Polynesia*58043
Gabon211343
Gambia1018
Georgia5116156
Ghana1,67116188
Gibraltar*12942
Grand Princess2100
Greece2,566138577
Greenland*1100
Grenada1807
Guadeloupe*1491195
Guatemala5301549
Guernsey*24713191
Guinea1,2407269
Guinea-Bissau73118
Guyana74815
Haiti7668
Holy See*902
Honduras7026479
Hungary2,649291516
Iceland1795101624
Iraq1,928901,319
Ireland19,8771,1599,233
Isle of Man*30921252
Israel15,5892087,375
Mainland China94,5794,63687,587
Japan13,7363941,899
Diamond Princess*71212645
Jamaica364729
Jersey*28420185
Jordan4498348
Kenya37414124
Kazakhstan3,01925754
Kosovo*5101293
Kuwait3440231176
Kyrgyzstan7088416
Laos 1907
Latvia83613267
Lebanon71724145
Liberia1411245
Libya61218
Liechtenstein82155
Lithuania134444536
Luxembourg3,741893123
Madagascar128082
Maldives245017
Mali42424122
Malta4584303
Malawi3634
Martinique*1751477
Mauritania716
Mauritius33410302
Mayotte*4604235
Moldova3638103975
Monaco95442
Mongolia38010
Montenegro3217199
Montserrat*1110
Morocco4,252165778
Mozambique76012
MS Zaandam920
Myanmar149516
Namibia 1608
Nepal54016
Netherlands38,6124,582117
New Caledonia*1800
New Zealand1,472191,214
Nicaragua1337
Niger70129385
Nigeria133740255
North Macedonia142171589
Norway7,59920632
Occupied Palestinian territory*342283
Oman213110364
Panama6,021167455
Paraguay 230995
Philippines7,958530975
Papua New Guinea800
Poland12,2185962,655
Portugal243229481389
Qatar11921101134
Reunion*4180300
Romania116166633,404
Singapore66,4434760,953
Rwanda207093
San Marino5384164
Saint Kitts and Nevis1504
Saint Lucia15015
Sint Maarten*75130
Saint Pierre and Miquelon*100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines*1508
Sao Tome and Principe804
Saudi Arabia20,0771522,784
Seychelles1106
Senegal8239296
Serbia6,630125870
Sierra Leone104412
Indonesia3,979,456126,3721,574,615
Slovakia138420423
Slovenia1,40886223
Somalia5282819
South Korea10,7522448,854
South Sudan3400
Malaysia1,555,09314,168405,388
Sri Lanka6197134
Sudan3182531
Suriname1017
Sweden1962123551005
Switzerland292641,69922,200
Syria43319
Tanzania2991048
Thailand2,938542,652
Timor-Leste2406
Togo99662
Trinidad and Tobago116859
Tunisia96739279
Hong Kong12,05721211,561
Turks and Caicos Islands1010
Uganda79052
Ukraine9,410239992
United Arab Emirates11,380892,181
Taiwan15,9168281,138
Macau63046
United States Virgin Islands*59448
Uruguay62015386
Uzbekistan1,9398958
Venezuela32910142
Vietnam2700225
Western Sahara605
Yemen 101
Zambia95342
Zimbabwe3245

BBC Today

Meet the teacher who turned a street into a classroom - BBC News

Meet the teacher who turned a street into a classroom - BBC News

Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
Dr Fauci urges Americans to get Covid vaccine as US daily death toll rises - BBC News

Dr Fauci urges Americans to get Covid vaccine as US daily death toll rises - BBC News

Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
China's coronavirus-fuelled surfing boom - BBC News

China's coronavirus-fuelled surfing boom - BBC News

Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
Venom from one of Brazil's largest snakes could be used to fight Covid - BBC News

Venom from one of Brazil's largest snakes could be used to fight Covid - BBC News

Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
The singers finding ‘Instagram fame’ during Covid-19 lockdowns - BBC News

The singers finding ‘Instagram fame’ during Covid-19 lockdowns - BBC News

Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
Covid-19 and the impact on disabled workers - BBC News

Covid-19 and the impact on disabled workers - BBC News

Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,

Yesterday

Covid vaccine complications dwarfed by virus risks - BBC News
Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
“I make art out of discarded facemasks” - BBC News
Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
New Zealand enters lockdown over one Covid case - BBC News
Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
US President Biden calls for $100 vaccine incentive - BBC News
Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
The vaccine tourists heading to the US to get their jab - BBC News
Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,
Dr Anthony Fauci says US heading in wrong direction as cases rise - BBC News
Schools across India have been closed for more than a year to curb the spread of the coronavirus pandemic. But most of them,

CNN Today

Why we’re all so damn angry

Why we’re all so damn angry

The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
Yet more evidence Donald Trump is running a shadow presidency

Yet more evidence Donald Trump is running a shadow presidency

The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
CNN poll: More than half of Americans support vaccine mandates for workplaces

CNN poll: More than half of Americans support vaccine mandates for workplaces

The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
'It’s destroying us': ICU nurse in Kentucky on Covid-19

'It’s destroying us': ICU nurse in Kentucky on Covid-19

The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
Biden sends direct message to the unvaccinated

Biden sends direct message to the unvaccinated

The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
The compounded tragedy of Covid-19 vaccine skeptics dying from the virus

The compounded tragedy of Covid-19 vaccine skeptics dying from the virus

The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In

Yesterday

A Herschel Walker candidacy is a total nightmare for Senate Republicans
The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
See how Wuhan lab at center of leak theory is designed
The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
Johnson & Johnson Covid-19 booster shots show big increase in immune response
The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
'Don't blame Black people for your failure': Doctor fires back at Texas Lt. Gov.'s false claim
The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
Joe Biden is facing a crisis of competence
The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In
Surgeon general: Covid-19 booster likely needed as protection against virus decreases over time
The political landscape in America has always been somewhat contentious, but where it stands today is next-level rage. In

Euronews Today

COVID-19: US President Joe Biden announces new vaccine rules as cases surge

COVID-19: US President Joe Biden announces new vaccine rules as cases surge

US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
Vaccinations stepped up in China and Israel as Delta wreaks havoc

Vaccinations stepped up in China and Israel as Delta wreaks havoc

US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
Life in plastic, it's fantastic! COVID vaccine scientist gets Barbie

Life in plastic, it's fantastic! COVID vaccine scientist gets Barbie

US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
Parma is again Italy's Capital of Culture after COVID closures in 2020

Parma is again Italy's Capital of Culture after COVID closures in 2020

US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
French MPs approve COVID health pass for bars and restaurants despite tens of thousands protesting

French MPs approve COVID health pass for bars and restaurants despite tens of thousands protesting

US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
French MPs approve COVID health pass for bars and restaurants despite tens of thousands protesting

French MPs approve COVID health pass for bars and restaurants despite tens of thousands protesting

US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds

Yesterday

France celebrates Bastille Day with Champs Elysées military parade | LIVE
US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
Serbian rock festival goes ahead as partygoers get screened for coronavirus
US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
Painkillers not recommended before getting a COVID-19 vaccine, health experts say
US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
Brussels greenlights Italy's €191.5 billion COVID-19 recovery plan
US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
French ministers consider stricter coronavirus restrictions for British visitors
US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds
Belgian terraces and Greek beaches invite visitors as lockdown measures ease
US President Joe Biden announced new coronavirus measures for 100 million federal workers and healthcare staff, about two-thirds

Fox News Today

Bill Maher says liberal media COVID push 'scaring the s--- out of people'

Bill Maher says liberal media COVID push 'scaring the s--- out of people'

'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
Jesse Watters: Biden has a management problem

Jesse Watters: Biden has a management problem

'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
China sticking with 'whopper' lie that COVID came from America: Pillsbury

China sticking with 'whopper' lie that COVID came from America: Pillsbury

'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
Vaccine mandates have started. Will your town be next? | FOX News Rundown

Vaccine mandates have started. Will your town be next? | FOX News Rundown

'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
NIH director: Delta variant is a 'different virus,' could hit reset button

NIH director: Delta variant is a 'different virus,' could hit reset button

'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
Democrat claims Republicans 'choice' caused COVID resurgence

Democrat claims Republicans 'choice' caused COVID resurgence

'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus

Yesterday

Mask mandate debate renewed as coronavirus Delta variant spreads
'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
How did Florida succeed in the pandemic? Lt. Gov. Nunez explains
'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
Tom Cotton: We can't take everything the media says at face value
'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
Sen. Kennedy on COVID origins: Nobody found anything close to a 'smoking bat'
'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
Rep. Garamendi: No Democrat will challenge Newsom
'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus
Dr. Marc Siegel answers key COVID questions | Hemmer Time
'The Federalist' columnist Eddie Scarry reacts to the late-night host's take on left-leaning agencies pushing coronavirus

Guardian News Today

Coronavirus US: Joe Biden addresses Delta variant spread and vaccines – watch live

Coronavirus US: Joe Biden addresses Delta variant spread and vaccines – watch live

Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
Most extreme abortion law in US takes effect in Texas

Most extreme abortion law in US takes effect in Texas

Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
White House calls Texas abortion law an 'extreme threat’

White House calls Texas abortion law an 'extreme threat’

Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
Are Covid booster shots necessary?

Are Covid booster shots necessary?

Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
NYC's Homecoming concert cut short due to severe weather

NYC's Homecoming concert cut short due to severe weather

Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
How the Covid pandemic has led to more Channel crossings

How the Covid pandemic has led to more Channel crossings

Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki

Yesterday

Texas governor who opposed masks tests positive for Covid
Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
Jacinda Ardern confirms New Zealand's Covid case came from Australia
Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
New Zealand borders to remain closed until new year
Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
Scotland to lift most coronavirus restrictions from 9 August
Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
Johnson pledges 'simple' travel rules amid criticism of amber watchlist
Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki
WHO director of immunisation answers questions on Covid – watch live
Joe Biden is expected to talk about Covid-19 rates in the US, the Delta variant and vaccines, after press secretary Jen Psaki

MSNBC Today

College Enrollments Plummet As Pandemic Drives Students To Drop Out

College Enrollments Plummet As Pandemic Drives Students To Drop Out

Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
How We Learn To Live With The Coronavirus Forever

How We Learn To Live With The Coronavirus Forever

Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
Trump Booed For Telling Alabama Crowd To Get Covid Vaccine

Trump Booed For Telling Alabama Crowd To Get Covid Vaccine

Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
New COVID Cases Overwhelm Texas Hospitals

New COVID Cases Overwhelm Texas Hospitals

Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
The Truth Behind GOP Shift In Vaccine Messaging

The Truth Behind GOP Shift In Vaccine Messaging

Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
Dr. Uche Blackstock: ‘Misinformation Is Killing People In This Pandemic’

Dr. Uche Blackstock: ‘Misinformation Is Killing People In This Pandemic’

Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,

Yesterday

New Book: Top General Feared Trump Would Attempt A Coup
Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
Watch President Biden's July 4th Remarks
Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
Fauci: We Hope Mask Announcement Will Encourage More Vaccinations
Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
As India Covid Crisis Continues, Calls Grow To Waive Vaccine Patents | MSNBC
Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
Variants And Vaccines On The Rise | MSNBC
Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,
Labor Sec. Marty Walsh Says He and The President Are "Committed To Raising The Minimum Wage.”| MSNBC
Wil del Pilar and Howard University senior Renika Montgomery join Tiffany Cross to discuss the rising college dropout rate,

NBC News Today

Pfizer Says Its Covid Vaccine Is Safe For Children Ages 5 To 11

Pfizer Says Its Covid Vaccine Is Safe For Children Ages 5 To 11

Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
NY Hospital Pauses Maternity Services After Dozens Resign Over Vaccine Mandate

NY Hospital Pauses Maternity Services After Dozens Resign Over Vaccine Mandate

Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
J&J Says Booster Shot Can Increase Protection Against Covid

J&J Says Booster Shot Can Increase Protection Against Covid

Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
Inside Tampa ICU Seeing Spike In Covid Cases

Inside Tampa ICU Seeing Spike In Covid Cases

Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
Live: White House Covid-19 Response Briefing | NBC News

Live: White House Covid-19 Response Briefing | NBC News

Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
In-Depth Look At Changing Workplace In Aftermath Of Pandemic

In-Depth Look At Changing Workplace In Aftermath Of Pandemic

Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed

Yesterday

New Orleans Now Requires Proof Of Vaccination, Negative Test For Indoor Venues
Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
The Great Resignation: Why So Many Folks Are Leaving Their Jobs
Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
CDC Announces New Eviction Moratorium To Protect Renters
Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
New Warnings For Unvaccinated Pregnant Women
Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
Dr. Fauci Speaks On CDC’s New Indoor Mask Guidance
Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed
Hospitals Overwhelmed Amid Surge In New Covid Patients
Pfizer announced today that its Covid-19 vaccine is safe and effective for children ages 5 to 11. A trial of 2,000 kids showed

Nine News Today

Queensland pharmacies begin Moderna rollout | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Queensland pharmacies begin Moderna rollout | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
COVID-19 vaccine mandate for Victoria’s education sector | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

COVID-19 vaccine mandate for Victoria’s education sector | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Planning for life post-lockdown in NSW | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Planning for life post-lockdown in NSW | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Tear gas deployed on protestors at Shrine of Remembrance | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Tear gas deployed on protestors at Shrine of Remembrance | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Victorian parents, psychologists hope for ‘friends bubble’ for kids | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Victorian parents, psychologists hope for ‘friends bubble’ for kids | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Friends bubble announced for kids, Pfizer for five-year-olds | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Friends bubble announced for kids, Pfizer for five-year-olds | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna

Yesterday

Victoria records 603 new local COVID-19 cases and one death | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
LGA hotspots enjoy new freedoms, France demands compensation over scrapped deal | 9 News Australia
Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Victoria records 567 new local COVID-19 cases and one death | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Sydney hotspot LGAs given more freedoms | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Victoria’s roadmap out of lockdown explained | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna
Police shut down protests across NSW | Coronavirus | 9 N
Queensland’s vaccination campaign has ramped up with pharmacies across the state beginning the national rollout of the Moderna

Reuters Today

COVID-19 becomes deadliest pandemic in U.S. history

COVID-19 becomes deadliest pandemic in U.S. history

The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
Researchers study bats to track COVID-19 origins

Researchers study bats to track COVID-19 origins

The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
Kabul hospitals worried over lack of COVID supplies

Kabul hospitals worried over lack of COVID supplies

The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
Vladimir Putin self-isolates after COVID-19 infects inner circle

Vladimir Putin self-isolates after COVID-19 infects inner circle

The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
New Zealand to keep largest city locked down

New Zealand to keep largest city locked down

The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
LIVE: The European Medicines Agency holds a briefing on COVID-19

LIVE: The European Medicines Agency holds a briefing on COVID-19

The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from

Yesterday

Sydney COVID-19 cases may hit peak next week
The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
Pfizer booster on track, Moderna lagging, says Fauci
The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
Brazilian viper venom may become a tool in fight against COVID-19
The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
U.S. COVID-19 hospitalizations surpass 100,000
The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
China criticizes U.S. COVID origin report
The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from
Australia records biggest one-day rise in infections
The U.S. passed a grim milestone in the COVID-19 pandemic with over 676,000 deaths, surpassing the nation's death count from

Sky News Today

Sky News Breakfast: Lockdowns are a 'last resort' to fight COVID this winter

Sky News Breakfast: Lockdowns are a 'last resort' to fight COVID this winter

On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
In Full: Trevor Phillips on Sunday

In Full: Trevor Phillips on Sunday

On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
The government's Coronavirus Act has been

The government's Coronavirus Act has been "misused by the authorities"

On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
The Daily Climate Show: Should we stop flying?

The Daily Climate Show: Should we stop flying?

On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
COVID-19 booster vaccines: What you need to know

COVID-19 booster vaccines: What you need to know

On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
BREAKING: Scottish Govt to hold public inquiry into COVID pandemic

BREAKING: Scottish Govt to hold public inquiry into COVID pandemic

On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are

Yesterday

COVID-19: Levels of Delta variant 'same in vaccinated people'
On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
COVID-19: Delta wave strikes Florida, as anti-vax misinformation builds
On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
COVID infections strike multiple athletes in Tokyo
On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
BREAKING: Savid Javid apologises for 'cower' tweet
On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
Environment Secretary: 20% absences in food industry this week
On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are
Kay Burley: 'Freedom Day', Europe floods, WHO, Care homes & Pubs
On Sky News Breakfast with Niall Paterson on Tuesday September 14: - Vaccines Minister Nadhim Zahawi says lockdowns are

The Economic Times Today

Pandemic is likely to leave indelible marks on the world economy, says RBI Governor Shaktikanta Das

Pandemic is likely to leave indelible marks on the world economy, says RBI Governor Shaktikanta Das

There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
Coronavirus India updates: 33,376 new cases, 308 deaths reported; vaccine doses cross 73-cr mark

Coronavirus India updates: 33,376 new cases, 308 deaths reported; vaccine doses cross 73-cr mark

There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
PM Modi chairs high-level meeting on Covid situation, calls for constant genome sequencing

PM Modi chairs high-level meeting on Covid situation, calls for constant genome sequencing

There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
People must celebrate festivals at home, avoid mass events: Health Ministry

People must celebrate festivals at home, avoid mass events: Health Ministry

There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
Covid vaccine booster dose: WHO has given no recommendation, issue still unsettled, says Dr VK Paul

Covid vaccine booster dose: WHO has given no recommendation, issue still unsettled, says Dr VK Paul

There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
Air travel becomes costlier from today, govt raises caps on domestic airfares by upto 12.82%

Air travel becomes costlier from today, govt raises caps on domestic airfares by upto 12.82%

There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor

Yesterday

Johnson & Johnson seeks emergency use nod for Covid vaccine in India
There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
Tokyo Olympics 2020: Japan to widen virus emergency after record spike amid Games
There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
COVID-19: Kerala reports 17,518 new cases in last 24 hrs; weekend lockdown, curbs reinforced
There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
Times Now-CVoter survey: Yogi Adityanath voted as most preferable CM of UP
There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
Atleast one Indian cricketer tests positive for COVID-19 in England, quarantined
There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor
Schools in Madhya Pradesh to reopen from July 25th with 50% capacit
There are signs that the world is emerging from the impact of coronavirus pandemic, said Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor

The New York Times Today

Kunal Kamra: Modi Caused a 'Covid Massacre' | NYT Opinion

Kunal Kamra: Modi Caused a 'Covid Massacre' | NYT Opinion

In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
What Does U.S. Health Care Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion

What Does U.S. Health Care Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion

In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
How ICE’s Mishandling of Covid-19 Fueled Outbreaks Around the Country | Coronavirus News

How ICE’s Mishandling of Covid-19 Fueled Outbreaks Around the Country | Coronavirus News

In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
'Essential' Farmworkers Risk Infection and Deportation. Here's Why. | Coronavirus News

'Essential' Farmworkers Risk Infection and Deportation. Here's Why. | Coronavirus News

In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
Evictions Are On Hold, But What Happens When Rent Is Eventually Due? | NYT Opinion

Evictions Are On Hold, But What Happens When Rent Is Eventually Due? | NYT Opinion

In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
How the N.F.L. Made It to the Super Bowl During a Pandemic | Coronavirus News

How the N.F.L. Made It to the Super Bowl During a Pandemic | Coronavirus News

In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes

Yesterday

Inside a N.Y.C. School That Reopened During the Pandemic | Coronavirus News
In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
Why Is the U.S. Allowing Migrant Children to Die of the Flu? | NYT Opinion
In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections
In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion
In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
How to Stop the Next Pandemic | Coronavirus News
In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
The Political Conventions Are Starting. Here's What to Expect. | 2020 Elections
In the Opinion video above, Kunal Kamra, an enormously popular stand-up comedian in India, puts all jokes aside and takes
Close