Coronavirus 2019-nCoV

Latest News

Sky News Breakfast: Back to school, Meghan and Harry's Oprah interview
Sky News

Sky News Breakfast: Back to school, Meghan and Harry's Oprah interview

Coronavirus: Local GPs to begin vaccinations | 9 News Australia
Nine News
Biden: Senate passing relief bill puts U.S. on track to beat coronavirus - 3/6 (FULL LIVE STREAM)
Washington Post
Senate votes to pass $1.9 trillion pandemic relief plan
Washington Post
Watch live: Latest COVID-19 data from UK and around the world
Sky News
Pope Francis meets Grand Ayatollah Ali al-Sistani on second-day of visit in Iraq
The Telegraph
Paraguayan police clash with demonstrators against government's handling of Covid crisis
The Telegraph
Dalai Lama receives COVID-19 vaccine
Reuters
Coronavirus: Thousands gather for seated Mardi Gras | 9 News Australia
Nine News

Infection map update live

Statistics World

Infection map update live
Time Update: 08.03.2021 08:10CasesDeathsRecoveredTotal
United States28,973,018524,6986,399,531
88,813,058
Cases
2,057,603
Deaths
50,675,453
Recovered
India11,210,799157,75610,868,520
Brazil10,938,836264,3259,686,024
Russia4,274,26387,6143,867,901
France3,964,07888,727272,079
Turkey2,780,41729,0302,623,924
Italy3,067,48699,7852,494,839
United Kingdom4,231,166124,65411,851
Spain3,149,01271,138150,376
Germany2,508,64071,9562,308,594
Colombia2,273,24560,4122,172,418
Mexico2,125,866190,3571,666,658
Iran1,689,69260,6871,442,198
South Africa1,520,20650,6471,439,515
Peru1,364,96447,6811,269,365
Canada891,32022,224838,373
Chile882,09621,077805,702
Afghanistan182858220
Albania75030431
Algeria36494371,651
Andorra74340385
Angola2726
Anguilla*303
Antigua and Barbuda24311
Argentina4,1272071,162
Armenia1,86730866
Aruba*10021
Australia6,744895,665
Austria15,35756912,580
Azerbaijan1717221221
Bahamas801122
Bahrain2,81181,310
Bangladesh6462155139
Barbados80639
Belarus12208791993
Belgium47334733110,943
Belize1826
Benin64133
Bermuda*109639
Bhutan705
Bolivia10145398
Bosnia and Herzegovina158563682
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba*500
Botswana2210
British Virgin Islands*610
Brunei1381124
Bulgaria139958222
Burkina Faso63542469
Burundi1114
Cape Verde11412
Cambodia1220119
Cameroon170558805
Cayman Islands*7018
Central African Republic50010
Chad46015
Pakistan590,50813,205559,248
Republic of Congo207819
Costa Rica6976287
Cote d'Ivoire1,18314525
Croatia2047631232
Cuba143758575
Curaçao*1610
Cyprus83715148
Czech Republic7,5042272,948
Democratic Republic of Congo4713056
Denmark9,0494346,313
Djibouti10352477
Dominica16013
Dominican Republic6,4162861165
Ecuador24,2588711,557
Egypt5,0423591304
El Salvador345897
Equatorial Guinea25819
Estonia166050240
Eswatini71110
Ethiopia126350
Eritrea39013
Faroe Islands*187077
Fiji18012
Finland47401992800
French Guiana*111188
French Polynesia*58043
Gabon211343
Gambia1018
Georgia5116156
Ghana1,67116188
Gibraltar*12942
Grand Princess2100
Greece2,566138577
Greenland*1100
Grenada1807
Guadeloupe*1491195
Guatemala5301549
Guernsey*24713191
Guinea1,2407269
Guinea-Bissau73118
Guyana74815
Haiti7668
Holy See*902
Honduras7026479
Hungary2,649291516
Iceland1795101624
Iraq1,928901,319
Ireland19,8771,1599,233
Isle of Man*30921252
Israel15,5892087,375
Mainland China89,9624,63685,153
Japan13,7363941,899
Diamond Princess*71212645
Jamaica364729
Jersey*28420185
Jordan4498348
Kenya37414124
Kazakhstan3,01925754
Kosovo*5101293
Kuwait3440231176
Kyrgyzstan7088416
Laos 1907
Latvia83613267
Lebanon71724145
Liberia1411245
Libya61218
Liechtenstein82155
Lithuania134444536
Luxembourg3,741893123
Madagascar128082
Maldives245017
Mali42424122
Malta4584303
Malawi3634
Martinique*1751477
Mauritania716
Mauritius33410302
Mayotte*4604235
Moldova3638103975
Monaco95442
Mongolia38010
Montenegro3217199
Montserrat*1110
Morocco4,252165778
Mozambique76012
MS Zaandam920
Myanmar149516
Namibia 1608
Nepal54016
Netherlands38,6124,582117
New Caledonia*1800
New Zealand1,472191,214
Nicaragua1337
Niger70129385
Nigeria133740255
North Macedonia142171589
Norway7,59920632
Occupied Palestinian territory*342283
Oman213110364
Panama6,021167455
Paraguay 230995
Philippines7,958530975
Papua New Guinea800
Poland12,2185962,655
Portugal243229481389
Qatar11921101134
Reunion*4180300
Romania116166633,404
Singapore60,0332959,879
Rwanda207093
San Marino5384164
Saint Kitts and Nevis1504
Saint Lucia15015
Sint Maarten*75130
Saint Pierre and Miquelon*100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines*1508
Sao Tome and Principe804
Saudi Arabia20,0771522,784
Seychelles1106
Senegal8239296
Serbia6,630125870
Sierra Leone104412
Indonesia1,379,66237,2661,194,656
Slovakia138420423
Slovenia1,40886223
Somalia5282819
South Korea10,7522448,854
South Sudan3400
Malaysia313,4601169291,958
Sri Lanka6197134
Sudan3182531
Suriname1017
Sweden1962123551005
Switzerland292641,69922,200
Syria43319
Tanzania2991048
Thailand2,938542,652
Timor-Leste2406
Togo99662
Trinidad and Tobago116859
Tunisia96739279
Hong Kong11,06620110,604
Turks and Caicos Islands1010
Uganda79052
Ukraine9,410239992
United Arab Emirates11,380892,181
Taiwan96910932
Macau46046
United States Virgin Islands*59448
Uruguay62015386
Uzbekistan1,9398958
Venezuela32910142
Vietnam2700225
Western Sahara605
Yemen 101
Zambia95342
Zimbabwe3245

BBC Today

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
Budget 2021: What did the chancellor lay out and is it enough? - BBC Newsnight

Budget 2021: What did the chancellor lay out and is it enough? - BBC Newsnight

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
Covid19 UK: What impact will the Brazil variant have? - BBC Newsnight

Covid19 UK: What impact will the Brazil variant have? - BBC Newsnight

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
Boris Johnson accused of “failing to secure borders” from Brazilian Covid strain - BBC News

Boris Johnson accused of “failing to secure borders” from Brazilian Covid strain - BBC News

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
Brazilian Covid strain found in UK raising fears over vaccine protection - BBC News

Brazilian Covid strain found in UK raising fears over vaccine protection - BBC News

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
Education and Covid: How could children make up for lost school time? - BBC Newsnight

Education and Covid: How could children make up for lost school time? - BBC Newsnight

Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world

Yesterday

Ghana receives first coronavirus vaccines through the Covax vaccine-sharing initiative - BBC News
Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
Covid in the US: The 'colourful' lives lost during the pandemic- BBC News
Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
The most important humanitarian gesture in decades? - BBC News
Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
'America is back', US Secretary of State Antony Blinken says - BBC News
Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
Lockdown could be eased early says UK scientific adviser- BBC News
Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world
1.7 million more people told to shield from coronavirus in England - BBC News
Covid variants: What happens when a virus mutates? - BBC News The rapid spread of coronavirus variants has put the world

CNN Today

'Really frightening’: George Takei responds to rise in anti-Asian violence

'Really frightening’: George Takei responds to rise in anti-Asian violence

The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
Three promising signs in fight against coronavirus

Three promising signs in fight against coronavirus

The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
Fed chief downplays inflation concerns connected with stimulus

Fed chief downplays inflation concerns connected with stimulus

The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
Fauci: This has been my lowest point during Covid-19 pandemic

Fauci: This has been my lowest point during Covid-19 pandemic

The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
Rare ICU access shows how Iraq is handling coronavirus

Rare ICU access shows how Iraq is handling coronavirus

The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
Dr. Fauci explains why we might be wearing masks in 2022

Dr. Fauci explains why we might be wearing masks in 2022

The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the

Yesterday

US lab at center of Covid-19 conspiracy pushed by China
The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
These owners had to close their iconic restaurants during the pandemic. Hear their stories
The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
Biden asked when US will get back to normal. Hear his response
The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
UK imposes hotel quarantine for travelers from Covid hotspots
The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
The UK's surprising Covid-19 success story
The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the
Wuhan's first virus outbreak could be bigger than we knew WHO says
The US has seen a rise in violence against Asian-Americans, almost all of which, according to police, are attributed to the

Euronews Today

Eurozone's rising debt likely to equal its wealth for first time, says EU's Gentiloni

Eurozone's rising debt likely to equal its wealth for first time, says EU's Gentiloni

The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
Dolly Parton gets a shot of the vaccine she helped fund

Dolly Parton gets a shot of the vaccine she helped fund

The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
COVID-19: Are you coronamüde with coronafrisur? Learn some of Germany's new 1,200 words

COVID-19: Are you coronamüde with coronafrisur? Learn some of Germany's new 1,200 words

The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
Britons rush to book holidays after plan to ease coronavirus restrictions revealed

Britons rush to book holidays after plan to ease coronavirus restrictions revealed

The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
More protection needed for gig economy workers says ILO

More protection needed for gig economy workers says ILO

The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
British PM Boris Johnson to unveil England's roadmap out of lockdown

British PM Boris Johnson to unveil England's roadmap out of lockdown

The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.

Yesterday

Travel after 2020: The new reality
The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
Coronavirus: Youtube videos of students studying in silence at their desks watched worldwide
The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
Coronavirus: Youtube videos of students studying in silence at their desks watched worldwide
The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
Dutch minister on thin ice after skate with star breaks COVID-19 rules
The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
Appeals court set to rule on legality of Netherlands coronavirus curfew
The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.
Austrian ski resort study shows longer-lasting COVID-19 immunity
The 100% debt-to-GDP ratio will be the legacy of the huge borrowing undertaken to cushion the impact of the coronavirus lockdowns.

Fox News Today

Senate expected to begin voting on COVID-19 relief

Senate expected to begin voting on COVID-19 relief

Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Sen. Kennedy: Only way to improve Biden's COVID bill is with a 'shredder'

Sen. Kennedy: Only way to improve Biden's COVID bill is with a 'shredder'

Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Psaki on immigration: 'Not the time to come' and we've been clear about that

Psaki on immigration: 'Not the time to come' and we've been clear about that

Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Gov. Kristi Noem torches Fauci during emotional CPAC speech | FULL

Gov. Kristi Noem torches Fauci during emotional CPAC speech | FULL

Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Hannity: Democrats' COVID relief bill Pelosi-Schumer 'payoff'

Hannity: Democrats' COVID relief bill Pelosi-Schumer 'payoff'

Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Ron DeSantis: Media totally ignored how Cuomo handled nursing homes

Ron DeSantis: Media totally ignored how Cuomo handled nursing homes

Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:

Yesterday

Chris Wallace presses Biden's economic adviser on executive orders killing jobs
Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
GOP senators propose $600 billion coronavirus relief compromise plan
Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Sen Cassidy lays out what it will take for GOP to support COVID-19 relief
Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Will impeachment take priority over pressing issues like COVID-19 relief?
Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Dr Fauci corrects CNN blunder on coronavirus vaccine plan
Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:
Rep. Suozzi: 'I don’t like the idea of increasing the size of the Supreme Court'
Vote is expected to begin for coronavirus relief. Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch more Fox News Video:

Guardian News Today

Coronavirus: WHO gives update on pandemic – watch live

Coronavirus: WHO gives update on pandemic – watch live

Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Joe Biden 'neanderthal' comment a reflection of frustration, says White House

Joe Biden 'neanderthal' comment a reflection of frustration, says White House

Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Sturgeon says she will 'get on with the job' after giving evidence at Salmond inquiry

Sturgeon says she will 'get on with the job' after giving evidence at Salmond inquiry

Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Joe Biden accuses Republican governors of 'neanderthal thinking' for lifting mask mandates

Joe Biden accuses Republican governors of 'neanderthal thinking' for lifting mask mandates

Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Biden: US on track for enough vaccines for every adult by the end of May

Biden: US on track for enough vaccines for every adult by the end of May

Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Matt Hancock gives Covid update afer 20m people receive first vaccine dose – watch live

Matt Hancock gives Covid update afer 20m people receive first vaccine dose – watch live

Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments

Yesterday

Johnson: no reason to believe our vaccines don't work against Brazil variant
Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
UK vaccines minister appeals for help to trace person with new Brazilian variant
Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Matt Hancock: 20m vaccine first doses a 'magnificent achievement for our country'
Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
'I don't recognise that': Rishi Sunak pressed on possible pre-election reversal of tax rises
Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Captain Sir Tom Moore receives flypast and honour guard at funeral service
Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments
Coronavirus: WHO holds briefing on pandemic – watch live
Tedros Adhanom Ghebreyesus, director general of the World Health Organization, delivers a briefing on the latest developments

MSNBC Today

“It’s A Mistake”: WH Reacts To Texas Lifting Mask Mandates | The Beat With Ari Melber | MSNBC

“It’s A Mistake”: WH Reacts To Texas Lifting Mask Mandates | The Beat With Ari Melber | MSNBC

Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Rev. Al Sharpton's Exclusive Interview with Vice President Kamala Harris | MSNBC

Rev. Al Sharpton's Exclusive Interview with Vice President Kamala Harris | MSNBC

Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
As Vaccine Science Makes Major Breakthroughs, Manufacturing Strains To Keep Up With Demand

As Vaccine Science Makes Major Breakthroughs, Manufacturing Strains To Keep Up With Demand

Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
U.S. Reaches Grim Milestone of 500,000 Covid Deaths | MSNBC

U.S. Reaches Grim Milestone of 500,000 Covid Deaths | MSNBC

Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Birmingham Residents Discuss The Disproportionate Impact of COVID On Communities of Color | MSNBC

Birmingham Residents Discuss The Disproportionate Impact of COVID On Communities of Color | MSNBC

Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Covid Mutations Put Vaccines In Race To Reduce Amount Of Virus Worldwide | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Covid Mutations Put Vaccines In Race To Reduce Amount Of Virus Worldwide | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for

Yesterday

Big Oil's Grip On Power Weakens; Democrats Focus On Climate Change With New Majority | Rachel Maddow
Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Same Safety Measures Apply To Coronavirus Variants: CDC Director | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Key To Opening Schools Without Vaccinating Teachers: CDC Director | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Elizabeth Warren Calls On Senate Republicans To ‘Step Up’ And Vote for COVID Relief | MSNBC
Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Fauci: 'I've Been Wanting To Come On Your Show For Months And Months' | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for
Biden CDC Goes Back To Squa
Senior White House coronavirus adviser Andy Slavitt tells MSNBC's Ari Melber the White House thinks "it's a mistake" for

NBC News Today

President Biden Observes Moment Of Silence For 500,000 U.S. Lives Lost To Covid | NBC Nightly News

President Biden Observes Moment Of Silence For 500,000 U.S. Lives Lost To Covid | NBC Nightly News

On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
New York Governor Admits Mistakes, Denies Underreporting In Nursing Home Deaths | NBC News NOW

New York Governor Admits Mistakes, Denies Underreporting In Nursing Home Deaths | NBC News NOW

On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
U.S. Officials Still Not Ruling Out Lab Accident As Covid Origin, Officials Say | NBC Nightly News

U.S. Officials Still Not Ruling Out Lab Accident As Covid Origin, Officials Say | NBC Nightly News

On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
Inside A U.S. Lab Working To Identify, Isolate Coronavirus Variants | NBC News NOW

Inside A U.S. Lab Working To Identify, Isolate Coronavirus Variants | NBC News NOW

On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - February 2nd, 2021 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - February 2nd, 2021 | NBC Nightly News

On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - February 1st, 2021 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - February 1st, 2021 | NBC Nightly News

On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.

Yesterday

Blinken Says Iran Possibly Closer To Enough Material For Nuclear Bomb | NBC Nightly News
On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - January 29th, 2021 | NBC Nightly News
On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - January 21st, 2021 | NBC Nightly News
On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
Meet The Press Broadcast ( Full) - January 17th, 2020 | Meet The Press | NBC News
On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
U.S. Covid Vaccine Rollout Slower Than Expected | NBC News NOW
On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - December 31st, 2020 | NBC Nightly News
On Monday evening, the president called for a national moment of silence to honor the half million American coronavirus deaths.

Nine News Today

Coronavirus: Local GPs to begin vaccinations | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Local GPs to begin vaccinations | 9 News Australia

In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: Thousands gather for seated Mardi Gras | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Thousands gather for seated Mardi Gras | 9 News Australia

In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: European Union backs AstraZeneca vaccine block | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: European Union backs AstraZeneca vaccine block | 9 News Australia

In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: AstraZeneca vaccine to be rolled out in SA | 9 news Australia

Coronavirus: AstraZeneca vaccine to be rolled out in SA | 9 news Australia

In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: Deaths threats aimed at ministers extending state of emergency | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Deaths threats aimed at ministers extending state of emergency | 9 News Australia

In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: NSW in limbo over second Pfizer vaccine jab | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: NSW in limbo over second Pfizer vaccine jab | 9 News Australia

In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.

Yesterday

Coronavirus: US approves Johnson and Johnson one-dose vaccine | 9 News Australia
In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: Regional NSW vaccination plan revealed | 9 News Australia
In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: UK slowly begins to reopen | 9 News Australia
In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: Victoria enjoys first day without masks | 9 News Australia
In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: Restrictions ease in Victoria | 9 News Australia
In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.
Coronavirus: Pfizer vaccine doses binned in stuff up | 9 News Australia
In just two weeks, local GPs will begin the mammoth task of helping vaccinate the entire Australian population against COVID-19.

Reuters Today

Dalai Lama receives COVID-19 vaccine

Dalai Lama receives COVID-19 vaccine

Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Australia appeals to EU over Italy's vaccine block

Australia appeals to EU over Italy's vaccine block

Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Lufthansa may scrap more jets

Lufthansa may scrap more jets

Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Dutch COVID-19 testing center blast appears intentional

Dutch COVID-19 testing center blast appears intentional

Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Biden pledges vaccine for every adult by end of May

Biden pledges vaccine for every adult by end of May

Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Texas governor lifts state's mask mandate, business restrictions

Texas governor lifts state's mask mandate, business restrictions

Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters

Yesterday

J&J's next vaccine shipment hinges on regulators
Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
U.S. dismisses sharing vaccines with Mexico
Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
First cases of Brazil covid variant detected in UK
Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Democrats face major blow on minimum wage
Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Pfizer vaccine is 94% effective in real-world study
Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters
Two Australians injected incorrectly with vaccine
Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama received his first dose of coronavirus vaccine in Dharamsala, India. #News #Reuters

Sky News Today

Sky News Breakfast: Back to school, Meghan and Harry's Oprah interview

Sky News Breakfast: Back to school, Meghan and Harry's Oprah interview

On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
Watch live: Latest COVID-19 data from UK and around the world

Watch live: Latest COVID-19 data from UK and around the world

On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
Sky News Breakfast: Budget Day & Nicola Sturgeon faces the music

Sky News Breakfast: Budget Day & Nicola Sturgeon faces the music

On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
COVID-19: The search for the variant in southeast England

COVID-19: The search for the variant in southeast England

On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
UK 'very happy' to host Euro 2021 but COVID 'still an issue' - Minister

UK 'very happy' to host Euro 2021 but COVID 'still an issue' - Minister

On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
Sky News Breakfast: Trump hints at 2024, Harry & Meghan chat to Oprah & Brazil variant

Sky News Breakfast: Trump hints at 2024, Harry & Meghan chat to Oprah & Brazil variant

On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in

Yesterday

BREAKING: Minister defends UK border despite Brazil 'variant of concern'
On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
COVID-19: Families of school-aged children to get two rapid tests a week
On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
COVID-19: New variant discovered in UK as vaccine rollout hits milestone
On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
COVID-19: Seaside village sees 142% rise in coronavirus cases
On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
Sky News wins News Channel of the Year for the fourth year in a row
On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in
BREAKING: PM 'very optimistic' England's lockdown will end on 21 June
On your breakfast menu this morning: - The Prime Minister urges caution as pupils prepare for a return to classrooms in

The Economic Times Today

Home Minister Amit Shah receives first jab of COVID vaccine at Medanta hospital in Gurugram

Home Minister Amit Shah receives first jab of COVID vaccine at Medanta hospital in Gurugram

Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
COVID-19 vaccine: Govt caps price at Rs 250 per dose in private hospitals

COVID-19 vaccine: Govt caps price at Rs 250 per dose in private hospitals

Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
Covid-19: Delhi makes negative RT-PCR test report mandatory for travellers from 5 States

Covid-19: Delhi makes negative RT-PCR test report mandatory for travellers from 5 States

Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
Maharashtra minister Chhagan Bhujbal tests coronavirus positive

Maharashtra minister Chhagan Bhujbal tests coronavirus positive

Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
'Wear a mask to avoid lockdown': Maharashtra CM Uddhav Thackeray amid surge in COVID cases

'Wear a mask to avoid lockdown': Maharashtra CM Uddhav Thackeray amid surge in COVID cases

Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
Maharashtra: Over 6,000 COVID cases reported in last 24 hours

Maharashtra: Over 6,000 COVID cases reported in last 24 hours

Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his

Yesterday

Mumbai Covid Surge: Civic Body monitoring situation; decision on lockdown to be taken after Feb 22
Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
WHO grants emergency use authorization to AstraZeneca
Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
Oxford Covid-19 vaccine
Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
Covid-19 vaccination drive: Healthcare workers to receive second dose of vaccine from today
Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
COVID-19 positivity rate at 5.42%; third sero-survey shows large population still vulnerable: Govt
Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his
Economic Survey 2020-21 decoded for you | Economic Times
Union Minister of Home Affairs Amit Shah administered the first shot of the COVID-19 vaccine on Monday. According to his

The New York Times Today

Evictions Are On Hold, But What Happens When Rent Is Eventually Due? | NYT Opinion

Evictions Are On Hold, But What Happens When Rent Is Eventually Due? | NYT Opinion

Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
How the N.F.L. Made It to the Super Bowl During a Pandemic | Coronavirus News

How the N.F.L. Made It to the Super Bowl During a Pandemic | Coronavirus News

Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
Inside a N.Y.C. School That Reopened During the Pandemic | Coronavirus News

Inside a N.Y.C. School That Reopened During the Pandemic | Coronavirus News

Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
Why Is the U.S. Allowing Migrant Children to Die of the Flu? | NYT Opinion

Why Is the U.S. Allowing Migrant Children to Die of the Flu? | NYT Opinion

Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections

This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections

Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion

How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion

Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31

Yesterday

How to Stop the Next Pandemic | Coronavirus News
Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
The Political Conventions Are Starting. Here's What to Expect. | 2020 Elections
Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
How Front-Line Workers Are Struggling to Cope with Losing Coronavirus Patients | NYT Opinion
Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
What Does America’s Coronavirus Response Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion
Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
How Coronavirus Ravaged One Family in Houston | Coronavirus News
Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
Surfing: Another Thing Coronavirus Ruined | NYT News
Since this video was first released by The New York Times, the federal eviction moratorium has been extended to March 31
Close