Coronavirus 2019-nCoV

Latest News

COVID second wave: India logs over 4 lakh cases for fourth day in a row
The Economic Times

COVID second wave: India logs over 4 lakh cases for fourth day in a row

Belgian terraces and Greek beaches invite visitors as lockdown measures ease
Euronews
Rep. Garamendi: No Democrat will challenge Newsom
Fox News
Coronavirus: Companies predicted to keep flexible work arrangements | 9 News Australia
Nine News
Coronavirus: NSW records no new COVID-19 cases | 9 News Australia
Nine News
Coronavirus: “Traffic light system” in place for UK travel | 9 News Australia
Nine News
Coronavirus in India: Over 4 lakh cases, 4187 deaths reported in last 24 hours
The Economic Times
COVID-19: Indian strain 'variant of concern'
Sky News
Covid travel rules: 'green list' of destinations announced for England
Guardian News

Infection map update live

Statistics World

Infection map update live
Time Update: 09.05.2021 18:10CasesDeathsRecoveredTotal
United States32,686,791581,5176,399,531
119,121,336
Cases
2,562,126
Deaths
70,084,861
Recovered
India22,296,414242,36218,317,404
Brazil15,145,879421,31613,422,047
Russia4,824,621111,4254,444,712
France5,829,166106,438371,076
United Kingdom4,448,808127,86315,011
Turkey5,016,14142,7464,691,224
Italy4,102,921122,6943,590,107
Spain3,567,40878,792150,376
Germany3,530,88784,7903,171,620
Colombia2,985,53677,3592,806,310
Mexico2,364,617218,9281,884,008
Iran2,654,81174,9102,109,702
South Africa1,592,62654,6871,513,202
Peru1,845,05663,8261,793,390
Chile1,241,97627,1011,177,342
Canada1,287,93224,5541,185,870
Afghanistan182858220
Albania75030431
Algeria36494371,651
Andorra74340385
Angola2726
Anguilla*303
Antigua and Barbuda24311
Argentina4,1272071,162
Armenia1,86730866
Aruba*10021
Australia6,744895,665
Austria15,35756912,580
Azerbaijan1717221221
Bahamas801122
Bahrain2,81181,310
Bangladesh6462155139
Barbados80639
Belarus12208791993
Belgium47334733110,943
Belize1826
Benin64133
Bermuda*109639
Bhutan705
Bolivia10145398
Bosnia and Herzegovina158563682
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba*500
Botswana2210
British Virgin Islands*610
Brunei1381124
Bulgaria139958222
Burkina Faso63542469
Burundi1114
Cape Verde11412
Cambodia1220119
Cameroon170558805
Cayman Islands*7018
Central African Republic50010
Chad46015
Pakistan858,02618,915757,281
Republic of Congo207819
Costa Rica6976287
Cote d'Ivoire1,18314525
Croatia2047631232
Cuba143758575
Curaçao*1610
Cyprus83715148
Czech Republic7,5042272,948
Democratic Republic of Congo4713056
Denmark9,0494346,313
Djibouti10352477
Dominica16013
Dominican Republic6,4162861165
Ecuador24,2588711,557
Egypt5,0423591304
El Salvador345897
Equatorial Guinea25819
Estonia166050240
Eswatini71110
Ethiopia126350
Eritrea39013
Faroe Islands*187077
Fiji18012
Finland47401992800
French Guiana*111188
French Polynesia*58043
Gabon211343
Gambia1018
Georgia5116156
Ghana1,67116188
Gibraltar*12942
Grand Princess2100
Greece2,566138577
Greenland*1100
Grenada1807
Guadeloupe*1491195
Guatemala5301549
Guernsey*24713191
Guinea1,2407269
Guinea-Bissau73118
Guyana74815
Haiti7668
Holy See*902
Honduras7026479
Hungary2,649291516
Iceland1795101624
Iraq1,928901,319
Ireland19,8771,1599,233
Isle of Man*30921252
Israel15,5892087,375
Mainland China90,7464,63685,810
Japan13,7363941,899
Diamond Princess*71212645
Jamaica364729
Jersey*28420185
Jordan4498348
Kenya37414124
Kazakhstan3,01925754
Kosovo*5101293
Kuwait3440231176
Kyrgyzstan7088416
Laos 1907
Latvia83613267
Lebanon71724145
Liberia1411245
Libya61218
Liechtenstein82155
Lithuania134444536
Luxembourg3,741893123
Madagascar128082
Maldives245017
Mali42424122
Malta4584303
Malawi3634
Martinique*1751477
Mauritania716
Mauritius33410302
Mayotte*4604235
Moldova3638103975
Monaco95442
Mongolia38010
Montenegro3217199
Montserrat*1110
Morocco4,252165778
Mozambique76012
MS Zaandam920
Myanmar149516
Namibia 1608
Nepal54016
Netherlands38,6124,582117
New Caledonia*1800
New Zealand1,472191,214
Nicaragua1337
Niger70129385
Nigeria133740255
North Macedonia142171589
Norway7,59920632
Occupied Palestinian territory*342283
Oman213110364
Panama6,021167455
Paraguay 230995
Philippines7,958530975
Papua New Guinea800
Poland12,2185962,655
Portugal243229481389
Qatar11921101134
Reunion*4180300
Romania116166633,404
Singapore61,3593160,912
Rwanda207093
San Marino5384164
Saint Kitts and Nevis1504
Saint Lucia15015
Sint Maarten*75130
Saint Pierre and Miquelon*100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines*1508
Sao Tome and Principe804
Saudi Arabia20,0771522,784
Seychelles1106
Senegal8239296
Serbia6,630125870
Sierra Leone104412
Indonesia1,713,68447,0121,568,277
Slovakia138420423
Slovenia1,40886223
Somalia5282819
South Korea10,7522448,854
South Sudan3400
Malaysia440,6771683401,934
Sri Lanka6197134
Sudan3182531
Suriname1017
Sweden1962123551005
Switzerland292641,69922,200
Syria43319
Tanzania2991048
Thailand2,938542,652
Timor-Leste2406
Togo99662
Trinidad and Tobago116859
Tunisia96739279
Hong Kong11,80721011,493
Turks and Caicos Islands1010
Uganda79052
Ukraine9,410239992
United Arab Emirates11,380892,181
Taiwan1153121067
Macau46046
United States Virgin Islands*59448
Uruguay62015386
Uzbekistan1,9398958
Venezuela32910142
Vietnam2700225
Western Sahara605
Yemen 101
Zambia95342
Zimbabwe3245

BBC Today

India's hospitals remain in urgent need of oxygen supplies - BBC News

India's hospitals remain in urgent need of oxygen supplies - BBC News

India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
Coronavirus: US supports lifting Covid-19 vaccine patents - BBC Newsnight

Coronavirus: US supports lifting Covid-19 vaccine patents - BBC Newsnight

India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
India passes 20 million Covid cases amid oxygen shortage - BBC News

India passes 20 million Covid cases amid oxygen shortage - BBC News

India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
UK sees surge in hate crime against Chinese and East Asian people during Covid pandemic - BBC News

UK sees surge in hate crime against Chinese and East Asian people during Covid pandemic - BBC News

India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
Brazil’s remote Amazon communities receive Covid vaccines - BBC News

Brazil’s remote Amazon communities receive Covid vaccines - BBC News

India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
Asian hate crime in UK increases during pandemic - BBC News

Asian hate crime in UK increases during pandemic - BBC News

India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top

Yesterday

India records highest daily Covid death toll as virus engulfs country - BBC News
India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
India first country to record 400,000 daily Covid cases - BBC News
India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
Covid UK: Is the end of the pandemic in sight? - BBC Newsnight
India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
Covid vaccines: Should global political leaders abandon patent protections? - BBC Newsnight
India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
India’s Covid crisis deepens with more than 200,000 deaths confirmed - BBC News
India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top
Trying to revive Covid patients in a Delhi hospital - BBC News
India reported a record 412,000 Covid cases in the space of 24 hours on Wednesday, and 3,980 deaths. The government's top

CNN Today

WHO warns against 'fatigue' in Africa's Covid-19 response

WHO warns against 'fatigue' in Africa's Covid-19 response

CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
India's leader holds rally with thousands as virus rips through country

India's leader holds rally with thousands as virus rips through country

CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
See inside hospital in India ravaged by Covid-19

See inside hospital in India ravaged by Covid-19

CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
Fareed Zakaria: A second lockdown in India is 'impossible'

Fareed Zakaria: A second lockdown in India is 'impossible'

CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
This city in India is gasping for oxygen amid Covid-19 surge

This city in India is gasping for oxygen amid Covid-19 surge

CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
Crematoriums overflow as coronavirus devastates India

Crematoriums overflow as coronavirus devastates India

CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the

Yesterday

What's happening with Africa's vaccine rollout?
CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
CNN anchor to former president: Why should anyone be hopeful about democracy in Africa?
CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
Keilar calls out evangelicals pastors who spread Covid-19 misinformation
CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
India's coronavirus deaths could be far higher than reported
CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
Dr. Fauci offers a clarification on Covid-19 vaccine boosters
CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the
Fareed on Johnson & Johnson vaccine pause: The damage has been done
CNN's Zain Asher speaks to Dr. Matshidiso Moeti, the World Health Organization's Regional Director for Africa, about the

Euronews Today

Belgian terraces and Greek beaches invite visitors as lockdown measures ease

Belgian terraces and Greek beaches invite visitors as lockdown measures ease

The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
COVID-19 vaccine patents: EU ‘ready to discuss’ lifting intellectual property rights

COVID-19 vaccine patents: EU ‘ready to discuss’ lifting intellectual property rights

The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
Italian cruise ship sets sail for first time in months after, pandemic nearly sunk the industry

Italian cruise ship sets sail for first time in months after, pandemic nearly sunk the industry

The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
Lockdown restrictions loosened in several European countries

Lockdown restrictions loosened in several European countries

The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
First shipments of foreign aid arrive in India as it grapples with COVID surge

First shipments of foreign aid arrive in India as it grapples with COVID surge

The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
What will the world look like after the pandemic?

What will the world look like after the pandemic?

The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.

Yesterday

Russia set for pro-Navalny protests | LIVE
The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
Protests in Berlin as parliament approves new COVID restrictions
The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
Europe's COVID-19 deaths top 1 million as pandemic hits 'critical point'
The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
EU's Michel visits Libya as nation battles instability and coronavirus
The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
Kinsa CEO and founder explains how smart thermometres saw COVID-19 coming before the experts
The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.
US senator calls on Facebook to tackle COVID misinformation on its platforms
The two countries have made significant moves towards relaxing coronavirus restrictions as some bars and beaches reopen.

Fox News Today

Rep. Garamendi: No Democrat will challenge Newsom

Rep. Garamendi: No Democrat will challenge Newsom

Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Dr. Marc Siegel answers key COVID questions | Hemmer Time

Dr. Marc Siegel answers key COVID questions | Hemmer Time

Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Cuomo tax plan, pandemic have NY businesses struggling to survive

Cuomo tax plan, pandemic have NY businesses struggling to survive

Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Dr. Fauci: Masks may not be needed in 2022

Dr. Fauci: Masks may not be needed in 2022

Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Miami, California restaurant owners describe long-lasting impacts of lockdowns

Miami, California restaurant owners describe long-lasting impacts of lockdowns

Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Admiral Giroir accuses Biden of 'rewriting history' on COVID vaccine

Admiral Giroir accuses Biden of 'rewriting history' on COVID vaccine

Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox

Yesterday

Gym owners reflect on coronavirus pandemic one year later
Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Senate expected to begin voting on COVID-19 relief
Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Sen. Kennedy: Only way to improve Biden's COVID bill is with a 'shredder'
Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Psaki on immigration: 'Not the time to come' and we've been clear about that
Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Gov. Kristi Noem torches Fauci during emotional CPAC speech | FULL
Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox
Hannity: Democrats' COVID relief bill Pelosi-Schumer 'payoff'
Rep. John Garamendi, D-Calif., on Gov. Gavin Newsom's job performance and coronavirus response. #FoxNews Subscribe to Fox

Guardian News Today

Sturgeon promises Scottish independence referendum in the next two years, Covid permitting

Sturgeon promises Scottish independence referendum in the next two years, Covid permitting

The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
Covid travel rules: 'green list' of destinations announced for England

Covid travel rules: 'green list' of destinations announced for England

The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
'We still have a long way to go,' says Joe Biden after disappointing jobs numbers

'We still have a long way to go,' says Joe Biden after disappointing jobs numbers

The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
Coronavirus: UK no-quarantine travel list to be announced – watch live

Coronavirus: UK no-quarantine travel list to be announced – watch live

The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
At least 25 killed in Rio de Janeiro's deadliest favela raid

At least 25 killed in Rio de Janeiro's deadliest favela raid

The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
Colombia protests: what is driving the deadly unrest?

Colombia protests: what is driving the deadly unrest?

The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but

Yesterday

Labour recovery will ‘take longer’ before local elections says Keir Starmer
The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
Joe Biden: time for corporations and richest Americans to 'start paying their fair share'
The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
Dominic Raab says UK is in the 'last lap' in the fight against Covid
The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
'It's been forever': clubbers ecstatic at Liverpool trial reopening
The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
'The situation in India can happen anywhere,' says WHO Europe director
The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but
'It didn't hurt a bit, just like the queen said': Matt Hancock gets Covid vaccine
The SNP leader has promised a new referendum on Scottish independence in the first half of the next parliamentary term, but

MSNBC Today

Variants And Vaccines On The Rise | MSNBC

Variants And Vaccines On The Rise | MSNBC

Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
Labor Sec. Marty Walsh Says He and The President Are

Labor Sec. Marty Walsh Says He and The President Are "Committed To Raising The Minimum Wage.”| MSNBC

Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
Biden's Approval Rating Over 50 Percent, Majority Approve Of His Handling Of Pandemic | Morning Joe

Biden's Approval Rating Over 50 Percent, Majority Approve Of His Handling Of Pandemic | Morning Joe

Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
Covid Vaccination Showing Great Success; Variants A Concern For Unvaccinated | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Covid Vaccination Showing Great Success; Variants A Concern For Unvaccinated | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
Equitable Vaccine Distribution A Priority For Boston's Mayor Kim Janey | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Equitable Vaccine Distribution A Priority For Boston's Mayor Kim Janey | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
New York Coronavirus Variant Raises Concerns For Strength, Resilience | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

New York Coronavirus Variant Raises Concerns For Strength, Resilience | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus

Yesterday

CDC Purges Trump Era Junk Guidance In Quest To Restore Reputation | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
Why Mutated Variants Could Make Future Covid Booster Shots Necessary | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
Who is showing us their best? | Ezekiel Emanuel | MSNBC
Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
What Precautions Should You Take After You Get Vaccinated Against Covid-19? | MSNBC
Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
“It’s A Mistake”: WH Reacts To Texas Lifting Mask Mandates | The Beat With Ari Melber | MSNBC
Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus
Rev. Al Sharpton's Exclusive Interview with Vice President Kamala
Dr. Uche Blackstock, the NBC family’s newest member, joins American Voices with Alicia Menendez to discuss the rise of coronavirus

NBC News Today

Coronavirus: Several States To Let Businesses Reopen | NBC Nightly News

Coronavirus: Several States To Let Businesses Reopen | NBC Nightly News

Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
Coronavirus: CDC Updates Summer Camp Guidance | NBC Nightly News

Coronavirus: CDC Updates Summer Camp Guidance | NBC Nightly News

Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
NBC News NOW Full Broadcast - April 7th, 2021 | NBC News NOW

NBC News NOW Full Broadcast - April 7th, 2021 | NBC News NOW

Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
UK To Test ‘Coronavirus Status Certifications’ As Country Slowly Reopens | NBC News NOW

UK To Test ‘Coronavirus Status Certifications’ As Country Slowly Reopens | NBC News NOW

Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
NBC News NOW Full Broadcast - March 29th, 2021 | NBC News NOW

NBC News NOW Full Broadcast - March 29th, 2021 | NBC News NOW

Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
Covid Cases Rising in 21 States | NBC Nightly News

Covid Cases Rising in 21 States | NBC Nightly News

Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections

Yesterday

Police clash With Anti-Lockdown Protesters in London | NBC Nightly News
Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
500 Drones Illuminate Dublin Night Sky For St. Patrick’s Day | NBC News
Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - March 11th, 2021 | NBC Nightly News
Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
President Biden Observes Moment Of Silence For 500,000 U.S. Lives Lost To Covid | NBC Nightly News
Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
New York Governor Admits Mistakes, Denies Underreporting In Nursing Home Deaths | NBC News NOW
Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections
U.S. Officials Still Not Ruling Out Lab Accident As Covid Origin, Officials Say | NBC Nightly News
Officials in New York, New Jersey and Connecticut will soon allow businesses to reopen at full capacity as Covid-19 infections

Nine News Today

Coronavirus: Companies predicted to keep flexible work arrangements | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Companies predicted to keep flexible work arrangements | 9 News Australia

One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Coronavirus: NSW records no new COVID-19 cases | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: NSW records no new COVID-19 cases | 9 News Australia

One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Coronavirus: “Traffic light system” in place for UK travel | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: “Traffic light system” in place for UK travel | 9 News Australia

One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Coronavirus: India repatriation flights to prioritise most vulnerable | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: India repatriation flights to prioritise most vulnerable | 9 News Australia

One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Coronavirus: NSW unlikely to head into lockdown | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: NSW unlikely to head into lockdown | 9 News Australia

One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
NSW looks for COVID-19 ‘missing link’ | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

NSW looks for COVID-19 ‘missing link’ | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia

One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible

Yesterday

Truck 'ploughs into pedestrians' in Melbourne, Sydney's COVID-19 update | 9 News Australia
One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Race to find 'missing link' in Sydney COVID-19 transmission | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Face masks mandatory, new restrictions in Greater Sydney | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Sydney COVID-19 alert over mystery case, India rescue flights | 9 News Australia
One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
Government’s India travel ban heads to court | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible
NSW records one new local COVID-19 case | Coronavirus | 9 News Australia
One of the country's big four accounting firms, predicts increasing workforce volatility as employees fight to maintain flexible

Reuters Today

Five stories you need to know for May 4, 2021

Five stories you need to know for May 4, 2021

Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
India receives coronavirus aid from U.S., UK

India receives coronavirus aid from U.S., UK

Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
India's COVID-19 cases near 20 million

India's COVID-19 cases near 20 million

Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
Scientists say India’s government ignored variant warnings

Scientists say India’s government ignored variant warnings

Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
After masked bunnies, Belgian artisan shifts to chocolate syringes

After masked bunnies, Belgian artisan shifts to chocolate syringes

Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
Police break up Brussels anti-lockdown party

Police break up Brussels anti-lockdown party

Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee

Yesterday

Fears of medicine and oxygen hoarding in India
Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
Pfizer begins export of U.S.-made COVID-19 vaccines
Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
Shell raises its dividend as profits surge
Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
U.S. to send $100 million in COVID supplies to India
Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
New Delhi crematoriums overrun amid COVID surge
Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee
Citing ‘stunning progress’ on coronavirus, Biden lifts outdoor mask guidelines
Five stories to know for May 4: Mexico City rail overpass collapses, Bill and Melinda Gates to divorce, Biden lifts refugee

Sky News Today

COVID-19: Indian strain 'variant of concern'

COVID-19: Indian strain 'variant of concern'

A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
Watch live: Latest COVID-19 data from UK and around the world

Watch live: Latest COVID-19 data from UK and around the world

A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
India running out of COVID-19 vaccines as record 400,000 cases recorded

India running out of COVID-19 vaccines as record 400,000 cases recorded

A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
Sky News Breakfast: India's record COVID-19 infections and deadline missed for holiday travel list

Sky News Breakfast: India's record COVID-19 infections and deadline missed for holiday travel list

A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
BREAKING: Two cases of South African variant detected in East London

BREAKING: Two cases of South African variant detected in East London

A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
Indian government denies political rallies contributed to second wave

Indian government denies political rallies contributed to second wave

A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of

Yesterday

President Biden vows to 'turn peril into possibility' at joint session of Congress
A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
India's COVID-19 patients camp out to get life-saving oxygen
A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
COVID-19: Bill Gates hopeful world 'completely back to normal' by end of 2022
A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
Sky News Breakfast: India on red list, Dominic Cummings & Bill Gates
A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
Watch live: Boris Johnson faces Sir Keir Starmer at PMQs, with the PM under fire over texts to Dyson
A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of
COVID-19: Lockdown in India, as more than 180,000 people have now died
A number of covid-19 Indian variant cases have been found in the North West of England and parts of London. The strain of

The Economic Times Today

Covid surge: India's hinterland reels under oxygen shortage, crumbling health infra

Covid surge: India's hinterland reels under oxygen shortage, crumbling health infra

While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
Many lives could have been saved if vaccines were given to them instead of exporting: Manish Sisodia

Many lives could have been saved if vaccines were given to them instead of exporting: Manish Sisodia

While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
Mamata Banerjee writes to PM Modi, urges for tax exemption on Covid related medical equipment, drugs

Mamata Banerjee writes to PM Modi, urges for tax exemption on Covid related medical equipment, drugs

While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
COVID second wave: India logs over 4 lakh cases for fourth day in a row

COVID second wave: India logs over 4 lakh cases for fourth day in a row

While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
Coronavirus in India: Over 4 lakh cases, 4187 deaths reported in last 24 hours

Coronavirus in India: Over 4 lakh cases, 4187 deaths reported in last 24 hours

While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
Covid second wave: Karnataka caps CT- Scan, X-Ray costs for private labs and hospitals

Covid second wave: Karnataka caps CT- Scan, X-Ray costs for private labs and hospitals

While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and

Yesterday

Delhi govt caps private ambulance rates, warns strict action against violators
While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
Coronavirus in India: Daily case count crosses 4-lakh mark with nearly 4000 fresh fatalities
While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
RBI eases KYC compliance, no punitive actions till Dec 2021; extends video KYC to new customers
While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
COVID-19 in Uttar Pradesh: Curfew extended till 7 am on May 10
While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
Jaishankar says COVID is 'shared problem', describes foreign aid as friendship, support
While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and
Indian variant of coronavirus found in several countries; UK labs to study it fur
While the situation in major cities New Delhi and Mumbai is now stabilising, with extra supplies of oxygen being sent and

The New York Times Today

What Does U.S. Health Care Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion

What Does U.S. Health Care Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion

Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
How ICE’s Mishandling of Covid-19 Fueled Outbreaks Around the Country | Coronavirus News

How ICE’s Mishandling of Covid-19 Fueled Outbreaks Around the Country | Coronavirus News

Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
'Essential' Farmworkers Risk Infection and Deportation. Here's Why. | Coronavirus News

'Essential' Farmworkers Risk Infection and Deportation. Here's Why. | Coronavirus News

Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
Evictions Are On Hold, But What Happens When Rent Is Eventually Due? | NYT Opinion

Evictions Are On Hold, But What Happens When Rent Is Eventually Due? | NYT Opinion

Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
How the N.F.L. Made It to the Super Bowl During a Pandemic | Coronavirus News

How the N.F.L. Made It to the Super Bowl During a Pandemic | Coronavirus News

Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
Inside a N.Y.C. School That Reopened During the Pandemic | Coronavirus News

Inside a N.Y.C. School That Reopened During the Pandemic | Coronavirus News

Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.

Yesterday

Why Is the U.S. Allowing Migrant Children to Die of the Flu? | NYT Opinion
Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections
Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion
Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
How to Stop the Next Pandemic | Coronavirus News
Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
The Political Conventions Are Starting. Here's What to Expect. | 2020 Elections
Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
How Front-Line Workers Are Struggling to Cope with Losing Coronavirus Patients | NYT Opinion
Byzantine health plans. Impoverishing deductibles. Exorbitant drug costs. Soul-crushing surprises lurking in the fine print.
Close