Coronavirus 2019-nCoV

Latest News

Coronavirus: Daniel Andrews expresses disdain over Margaret Court honour | 9 News Australia
Nine News

Coronavirus: Daniel Andrews expresses disdain over Margaret Court honour | 9 News Australia

Biden CDC Goes Back To Square One On Covid Policy: Gathering Accurate Data | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
MSNBC
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - January 21st, 2021 | NBC Nightly News
NBC News
Coronavirus: On shift in intensive care - BBC Newsnight
BBC
Dr. Fauci asked if he feels 'free' under Biden. Hear his response
CNN
Dr. Anthony Fauci gives update on Biden administration vaccine efforts
CNN
'A liberating feeling': Fauci critiques Trump administration
Guardian News
COVID-19: The baby who survived against all odds
Sky News
Joe Biden challenges Americans to 'mask up' for first 100 days
Guardian News

Infection map update live

Statistics World

Infection map update live
Time Update: 23.01.2021 00:10CasesDeathsRecoveredTotal
United States24,771,973412,9366,399,531
75,075,919
Cases
1,672,391
Deaths
43,139,891
Recovered
India10,625,428153,03210,283,708
Brazil8,697,368214,1477,724,943
Russia3,637,86267,3763,048,837
France3,069,66372,788221,934
Turkey2,418,47224,7892,296,050
Italy2,441,85484,6741,855,127
United Kingdom3,594,09496,1668,664
Spain2,499,56055,441150,376
Germany2,125,24051,2771,801,518
Colombia1,972,34550,1871,801,134
Mexico1,711,283146,1741,277,978
Iran1,360,85257,2251,151,676
South Africa1,392,56840,0761,201,284
Peru1,082,90739,274993,509
Canada741,11318,612655,797
Chile690,06617,786645,035
Afghanistan182858220
Albania75030431
Algeria36494371,651
Andorra74340385
Angola2726
Anguilla*303
Antigua and Barbuda24311
Argentina4,1272071,162
Armenia1,86730866
Aruba*10021
Australia6,744895,665
Austria15,35756912,580
Azerbaijan1717221221
Bahamas801122
Bahrain2,81181,310
Bangladesh6462155139
Barbados80639
Belarus12208791993
Belgium47334733110,943
Belize1826
Benin64133
Bermuda*109639
Bhutan705
Bolivia10145398
Bosnia and Herzegovina158563682
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba*500
Botswana2210
British Virgin Islands*610
Brunei1381124
Bulgaria139958222
Burkina Faso63542469
Burundi1114
Cape Verde11412
Cambodia1220119
Cameroon170558805
Cayman Islands*7018
Central African Republic50010
Chad46015
Pakistan528,89111,204482,771
Republic of Congo207819
Costa Rica6976287
Cote d'Ivoire1,18314525
Croatia2047631232
Cuba143758575
Curaçao*1610
Cyprus83715148
Czech Republic7,5042272,948
Democratic Republic of Congo4713056
Denmark9,0494346,313
Djibouti10352477
Dominica16013
Dominican Republic6,4162861165
Ecuador24,2588711,557
Egypt5,0423591304
El Salvador345897
Equatorial Guinea25819
Estonia166050240
Eswatini71110
Ethiopia126350
Eritrea39013
Faroe Islands*187077
Fiji18012
Finland47401992800
French Guiana*111188
French Polynesia*58043
Gabon211343
Gambia1018
Georgia5116156
Ghana1,67116188
Gibraltar*12942
Grand Princess2100
Greece2,566138577
Greenland*1100
Grenada1807
Guadeloupe*1491195
Guatemala5301549
Guernsey*24713191
Guinea1,2407269
Guinea-Bissau73118
Guyana74815
Haiti7668
Holy See*902
Honduras7026479
Hungary2,649291516
Iceland1795101624
Iraq1,928901,319
Ireland19,8771,1599,233
Isle of Man*30921252
Israel15,5892087,375
Mainland China88,8044,63582,495
Japan13,7363941,899
Diamond Princess*71212645
Jamaica364729
Jersey*28420185
Jordan4498348
Kenya37414124
Kazakhstan3,01925754
Kosovo*5101293
Kuwait3440231176
Kyrgyzstan7088416
Laos 1907
Latvia83613267
Lebanon71724145
Liberia1411245
Libya61218
Liechtenstein82155
Lithuania134444536
Luxembourg3,741893123
Madagascar128082
Maldives245017
Mali42424122
Malta4584303
Malawi3634
Martinique*1751477
Mauritania716
Mauritius33410302
Mayotte*4604235
Moldova3638103975
Monaco95442
Mongolia38010
Montenegro3217199
Montserrat*1110
Morocco4,252165778
Mozambique76012
MS Zaandam920
Myanmar149516
Namibia 1608
Nepal54016
Netherlands38,6124,582117
New Caledonia*1800
New Zealand1,472191,214
Nicaragua1337
Niger70129385
Nigeria133740255
North Macedonia142171589
Norway7,59920632
Occupied Palestinian territory*342283
Oman213110364
Panama6,021167455
Paraguay 230995
Philippines7,958530975
Papua New Guinea800
Poland12,2185962,655
Portugal243229481389
Qatar11921101134
Reunion*4180300
Romania116166633,404
Singapore59,0592958,771
Rwanda207093
San Marino5384164
Saint Kitts and Nevis1504
Saint Lucia15015
Sint Maarten*75130
Saint Pierre and Miquelon*100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines*1508
Sao Tome and Principe804
Saudi Arabia20,0771522,784
Seychelles1106
Senegal8239296
Serbia6,630125870
Sierra Leone104412
Indonesia882,41825,484718,696
Slovakia138420423
Slovenia1,40886223
Somalia5282819
South Korea10,7522448,854
South Sudan3400
Malaysia151,066586115,227
Sri Lanka6197134
Sudan3182531
Suriname1017
Sweden1962123551005
Switzerland292641,69922,200
Syria43319
Tanzania2991048
Thailand2,938542,652
Timor-Leste2406
Togo99662
Trinidad and Tobago116859
Tunisia96739279
Hong Kong9,8671678,904
Turks and Caicos Islands1010
Uganda79052
Ukraine9,410239992
United Arab Emirates11,380892,181
Taiwan8727771
Macau46046
United States Virgin Islands*59448
Uruguay62015386
Uzbekistan1,9398958
Venezuela32910142
Vietnam2700225
Western Sahara605
Yemen 101
Zambia95342
Zimbabwe3245

BBC Today

Coronavirus: On shift in intensive care - BBC Newsnight

Coronavirus: On shift in intensive care - BBC Newsnight

* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
US President Joe Biden to unveil coronavirus strategy - BBC News

US President Joe Biden to unveil coronavirus strategy - BBC News

* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
President Biden tells America “democracy has prevailed” - BBC News

President Biden tells America “democracy has prevailed” - BBC News

* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
President Biden inauguration speech in full - BBC News

President Biden inauguration speech in full - BBC News

* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
Covid vaccination: A 'bittersweet' moment for India's health workers

Covid vaccination: A 'bittersweet' moment for India's health workers

* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
Covid and the NHS: Inside intensive care - BBC Newsnight

Covid and the NHS: Inside intensive care - BBC Newsnight

* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death

Yesterday

UK closes travel corridors as fears grow over new coronavirus variants - BBC News
* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
UK records worst day of Covid deaths with 1,564 lives lost - BBC News
* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
Coronavirus: Why are so many children still in England’s schools? - BBC Newsnight
* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
Police warn of tougher action to enforce lockdown rules in England - BBC News
* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
UK government warns public to “follow the rules” as calls grow for tougher lockdown - BBC News
* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death
80,000 Covid deaths in UK as scientists call for stricter lockdown - BBC News
* Some viewers may find this film distressing * Please subscribe HERE http://bit.ly/1rbfUog As the UK coronavirus death

CNN Today

Dr. Fauci asked if he feels 'free' under Biden. Hear his response

Dr. Fauci asked if he feels 'free' under Biden. Hear his response

During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
Dr. Anthony Fauci gives update on Biden administration vaccine efforts

Dr. Anthony Fauci gives update on Biden administration vaccine efforts

During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
How this Covid-19 variant differs from the others

How this Covid-19 variant differs from the others

During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
Vaccination rates highlight divide between Israelis and Palestinians

Vaccination rates highlight divide between Israelis and Palestinians

During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
Biden puts $2,000 stimulus payments back in play

Biden puts $2,000 stimulus payments back in play

During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
Biden receives second dose of vaccine, urges mask wearing

Biden receives second dose of vaccine, urges mask wearing

During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly

Yesterday

King: We thought these Covid-19 numbers were bad. Look at this
During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
Biden: Trump skipping my inauguration a good thing
During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
Exchange gets heated between Florida governor and CNN reporter
During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
'Nothing has gone wrong': Slaoui defends Covid-19 vaccine rollout
During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
Virologist: UK-approved Oxford
During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly
AstraZeneca vaccine is a ‘ray of hope’
During a White House press briefing, Dr. Anthony Fauci told reporters that he feels liberated to speak freely and honestly

Euronews Today

'Vaccine apartheid': Palestinians left behind as Israel sprints ahead with COVID vaccinations

'Vaccine apartheid': Palestinians left behind as Israel sprints ahead with COVID vaccinations

The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
Coronavirus variants: Emergency WHO committee warns of ‘critical unknowns’

Coronavirus variants: Emergency WHO committee warns of ‘critical unknowns’

The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
Merkel warns that Germany is entering critical stage as virus accelerates across Europe

Merkel warns that Germany is entering critical stage as virus accelerates across Europe

The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
Coronavirus: 15 more French regions impose 6pm-6am curfews to curb rise in new cases

Coronavirus: 15 more French regions impose 6pm-6am curfews to curb rise in new cases

The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
UK warns of hospital overload as coronavirus cases continue to spread at speed

UK warns of hospital overload as coronavirus cases continue to spread at speed

The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
Coronavirus: Belgium lockdown measures to continue for two more weeks

Coronavirus: Belgium lockdown measures to continue for two more weeks

The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.

Yesterday

Ramped-up restrictions: European Governments ratchet-up Covid-19 lockdowns measures
The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
One year on: Chinese authorities isolated a new strain of coronavirus on 7 January 2020
The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
Face masks in Sweden: Nordic country has resisted imposing use, except in healthcare
The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
UK hospital admissions: Doctor speaks of unprecedented levels of infections
The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
Coronavirus: Vaccinations key to Europe's revival, EU Economy Commissioner says
The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.
Coronavirus: Boris Johnson holds press conference as England enters third national lockdown | LIVE
The World Health Organization has raised "concerns" about the unequal distribution of coronavirus vaccines in the country.

Fox News Today

DHS Deputy Secretary's grim warning on COVID spread among migrant caravan

DHS Deputy Secretary's grim warning on COVID spread among migrant caravan

DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
What will the first 100 days of a Biden administration look like?

What will the first 100 days of a Biden administration look like?

DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Hospitals across the US are on alert for new COVID-19 strains

Hospitals across the US are on alert for new COVID-19 strains

DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Air Force veteran August Pfluger to be sworn in to Congress

Air Force veteran August Pfluger to be sworn in to Congress

DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Texas AG Ken Paxton sues city of Austin over coronavirus restrictions

Texas AG Ken Paxton sues city of Austin over coronavirus restrictions

DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
‘Time is running out’ to approve coronavirus stimulus bill: Sen Toomey

‘Time is running out’ to approve coronavirus stimulus bill: Sen Toomey

DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox

Yesterday

LA County probing potential spread of new coronavirus strain
DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Trump doubles down on $2,000 coronavirus stimulus checks
DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Senate passes $892B coronavirus aid bill, sends to Trump for signature
DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Sen. Cassidy on COVID-19 relief package: McConnell 'sounded optimistic'
DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Ben Carson gives hopeful message after a very difficult battle with COVID
DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox
Can Congress get a coronavirus stimulus deal done before 2021?
DHS Acting Deputy Secretary Ken Cuccinelli warns of coronavirus surges on 'Hannity'. #FoxNews #Hannity Subscribe to Fox

Guardian News Today

'A liberating feeling': Fauci critiques Trump administration

'A liberating feeling': Fauci critiques Trump administration

Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Joe Biden challenges Americans to 'mask up' for first 100 days

Joe Biden challenges Americans to 'mask up' for first 100 days

Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Piers Morgan asks Gavin Williamson if he has offered to resign over Covid schools fiasco

Piers Morgan asks Gavin Williamson if he has offered to resign over Covid schools fiasco

Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Arnold Schwarzenegger receives Covid-19 vaccine: 'Come with me if you want to live'

Arnold Schwarzenegger receives Covid-19 vaccine: 'Come with me if you want to live'

Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Joe Biden sworn in as 46th US president – watch live

Joe Biden sworn in as 46th US president – watch live

Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Joe Biden's inauguration speech in full: 'Democracy has prevailed'

Joe Biden's inauguration speech in full: 'Democracy has prevailed'

Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.

Yesterday

Biden and Harris hold vigil for 400,000 Covid victims as bells toll across US
Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Donald Trump's pre-recorded farewell address: 'The best is yet to come'
Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Matt Hancock to self-isolate after receiving alert via NHS Covid-19 app
Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
'Great British summer': Matt Hancock cautions against booking holidays abroad
Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Health secretary Matt Hancock leads Downing Street coronavirus briefing – watch live
Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.
Covid patients admitted to England hospitals 'every 30 seconds', says NHS chief
Dr Anthony Fauci made not-so-veiled critiques of the Trump administration during a White House press briefing on Thursday.

MSNBC Today

Biden CDC Goes Back To Square One On Covid Policy: Gathering Accurate Data | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Biden CDC Goes Back To Square One On Covid Policy: Gathering Accurate Data | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Biden To Waste No Time Implementing New Agenda, Rolling Back Trump | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Biden To Waste No Time Implementing New Agenda, Rolling Back Trump | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Biden Blasts Trump Vaccine Rollout, Details New Distribution Plan | The 11th Hour | MSNBC

Biden Blasts Trump Vaccine Rollout, Details New Distribution Plan | The 11th Hour | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Sen. Blumenthal: $2K Stimulus Checks Standalone Bill 'Would Pass' If Put On The Floor | MSNBC

Sen. Blumenthal: $2K Stimulus Checks Standalone Bill 'Would Pass' If Put On The Floor | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Covid Vaccine's Biggest Obstacle Turns Out To Be Leadership, Not Science | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Covid Vaccine's Biggest Obstacle Turns Out To Be Leadership, Not Science | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Rampant Covid-19 Crushing L.A. County Hospital Resources | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rampant Covid-19 Crushing L.A. County Hospital Resources | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,

Yesterday

Biden Team Preps To Accelerate Pace Of Coronavirus Vaccinations | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Trump Admin. Fails To Keep Trump's Promises On Covid-19 Vaccine Distribution Timing | Rachel Maddow
Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Shortcomings Of U.S. Public Health Infrastructure Seen In Mishandling Of Covid, Vaccine
Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Maddow: U.S. Mired In '3-Way Split Screen' Of Trump Crises | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
NYC Restaurants Brace For Possible End To Outdoor Dining | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,
Trump Admin Stumbles On Vaccine Rollout Are A Wa
Rachel Maddow points out that because the outgoing administration did such a poor job organizing a response to the coronavirus,

NBC News Today

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - January 21st, 2021 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - January 21st, 2021 | NBC Nightly News

President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
Meet The Press Broadcast ( Full) - January 17th, 2020 | Meet The Press | NBC News

Meet The Press Broadcast ( Full) - January 17th, 2020 | Meet The Press | NBC News

President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
U.S. Covid Vaccine Rollout Slower Than Expected | NBC News NOW

U.S. Covid Vaccine Rollout Slower Than Expected | NBC News NOW

President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - December 31st, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - December 31st, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
Los Angeles County Reports Most Covid Deaths Since Start Of Pandemic | NBC News NOW

Los Angeles County Reports Most Covid Deaths Since Start Of Pandemic | NBC News NOW

President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - December 29th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - December 29th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and

Yesterday

More CountriesDetecting New Covid Variant | NBC Nightly News
President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
Food Banks Struggle To Meet Demand As Covid Cases Surge Ahead Of Holidays | NBC News NOW
President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - December 21st, 2020 | NBC Nightly News
President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
Your Questions Answered About The New Coronavirus Strain | NBC Nightly News
President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
“I’ll Be Home For Christmas” Takes On New Meaning In Covid Year | NBC Nightly News
President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and
Covid Vaccine Administered At Long-Term Care Facilities In The U.S. | NBC Nightly News
President Biden signs executive orders to fight coronavirus pandemic, U.S. marks deadliest day of coronavirus pandemic, and

Nine News Today

Coronavirus: Victoria opens borders to Sydney suburbs | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Victoria opens borders to Sydney suburbs | 9 News Australia

The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Toowoomba emerges as possible quarantine hub | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Toowoomba emerges as possible quarantine hub | 9 News Australia

The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Daniel Andrews expresses disdain over Margaret Court honour | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Daniel Andrews expresses disdain over Margaret Court honour | 9 News Australia

The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Border restrictions to remain until next year | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Border restrictions to remain until next year | 9 News Australia

The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Queensland to go without masks from Friday | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Queensland to go without masks from Friday | 9 News Australia

The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: NSW records no new locally acquired cases | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: NSW records no new locally acquired cases | 9 News Australia

The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including

Yesterday

Coronavirus: Novak Djokovic quarantine demands rejected | 9 News Australia
The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Australian economy predicted to grow this year | 9 News Australia
The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Pfizer vaccine under government scrutiny | 9 News Australia
The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Greater Brisbane loses national hotspot title | 9 News Australia
The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Large question mark remains over origin of COVID | 9 News Australia | 9 News Australia
The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including
Coronavirus: Victoria’s mask restrictions to be eased | 9 News Australia
The country today recorded no new cases of coronavirus in the community, but there are a number in hotel quarantine, including

Reuters Today

Euro zone activity shrank in January, services hit

Euro zone activity shrank in January, services hit

Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
Exhibition shows Wuhan's battle with COVID-19

Exhibition shows Wuhan's battle with COVID-19

Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
LIVE: The WHO gives an Americas COVID update as the U.S. leads in reported average daily deaths

LIVE: The WHO gives an Americas COVID update as the U.S. leads in reported average daily deaths

Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
Nightclub taxi drives away lockdown blues in Greece

Nightclub taxi drives away lockdown blues in Greece

Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
UK bans arrivals from South America

UK bans arrivals from South America

Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
Biden unveils $1.9 trillion relief plan

Biden unveils $1.9 trillion relief plan

Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the

Yesterday

India to decide on vaccine exports within weeks
Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
In California, ICUs and morgues are filling up
Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
German baker creates syringe-shaped cakes
Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
LIVE: UK Prime Minister Boris Johnson makes a statement in parliament
Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
New York, Florida tell hospitals to speed up vaccine distribution
Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the
German police chase daytrippers off ski slopes
Economic activity in the euro zone shrank markedly, as lockdown restrictions to contain the coronavirus pandemic hit the

Sky News Today

COVID-19: New £800 fine for people who break lockdown rules by attending house parties

COVID-19: New £800 fine for people who break lockdown rules by attending house parties

A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
BREAKING: Full UK border closure 'considered' & plans for '£500' COVID payment

BREAKING: Full UK border closure 'considered' & plans for '£500' COVID payment

A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
COVID-19: The baby who survived against all odds

COVID-19: The baby who survived against all odds

A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
We put your questions to Sir Patrick Vallance

We put your questions to Sir Patrick Vallance

A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
COVID-19: Joe Biden pays tribute to victims as US passes 400,000 deaths

COVID-19: Joe Biden pays tribute to victims as US passes 400,000 deaths

A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
BREAKING: Scotland coronavirus lockdown to last until mid-February

BREAKING: Scotland coronavirus lockdown to last until mid-February

A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty

Yesterday

BREAKING: Health Secretary self-isolating after being 'pinged' by coronavirus app
A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
COVID-19: What do kids think of lockdown?
A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
COVID-19: France conducts mass testing as fears grow about the 'English' coronavirus variant
A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
COVID-19: UK 'acted as quickly as possible' on variant found in Brazil
A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
COVID-19: Sky News is blocked from visiting 'source' of outbreak
A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty
COVID-19: The family struck by coronavirus - twice
A new £800 fine for those who flout coronavirus rules by attending house parties will come into force next week. The penalty

The Economic Times Today

Fire breaks out at Terminal 1 gate of Pune Serum Institute of India

Fire breaks out at Terminal 1 gate of Pune Serum Institute of India

A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Budget 2021: Meet Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman's A-Team

Budget 2021: Meet Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman's A-Team

A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Want to see Covid-19 vaccination underway in every country in next 100 days: Dr Tedros, WHO

Want to see Covid-19 vaccination underway in every country in next 100 days: Dr Tedros, WHO

A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Covid-19 vaccination: PM to launch world's largest immunisation exercise on January 16

Covid-19 vaccination: PM to launch world's largest immunisation exercise on January 16

A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Budget 2021 may impose coronavirus cess, hike LTCG tax on equity: EY | Economic Times

Budget 2021 may impose coronavirus cess, hike LTCG tax on equity: EY | Economic Times

A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Saina Nehwal tests Covid-19 positive ahead of Thailand Open 2021

Saina Nehwal tests Covid-19 positive ahead of Thailand Open 2021

A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute

Yesterday

Coronavirus: 1 in 30 in London infected by Covid-19, London mayor declares 'major incident'
A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Farmers protest: SC expresses concern over Covid precautions not being taken during agitation
A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Coronavirus found in air samples from hospital wards: CSIR report
A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
Co-WIN app: Here's how whole India will be vaccinated for coronavirus using a mobile app
A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
UK PM Boris Johnson cancels visit to India on Republic Day, citing need to oversee virus response
A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute
UK PM Boris Johnson announces new lockdown as Covid-19 variant rampages
A fire broke out at the Terminal 1 gate of Serum Institute of India (SII) in Maharashtra's Pune on Thursday. the Serum Institute

The New York Times Today

Inside a N.Y.C. School That Reopened During the Pandemic | Coronavirus News

Inside a N.Y.C. School That Reopened During the Pandemic | Coronavirus News

This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
Why Is the U.S. Allowing Migrant Children to Die of the Flu? | NYT Opinion

Why Is the U.S. Allowing Migrant Children to Die of the Flu? | NYT Opinion

This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections

This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections

This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion

How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion

This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
How to Stop the Next Pandemic | Coronavirus News

How to Stop the Next Pandemic | Coronavirus News

This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
The Political Conventions Are Starting. Here's What to Expect. | 2020 Elections

The Political Conventions Are Starting. Here's What to Expect. | 2020 Elections

This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?

Yesterday

How Front-Line Workers Are Struggling to Cope with Losing Coronavirus Patients | NYT Opinion
This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
What Does America’s Coronavirus Response Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion
This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
How Coronavirus Ravaged One Family in Houston | Coronavirus News
This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
Surfing: Another Thing Coronavirus Ruined | NYT News
This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
Who Made Your Mask? We Traced PPE to Uighur Workers in China's Harsh Labor Program| Coronavirus News
This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
How ICE Helped Spread the Coronavirus | Coronavirus News
This fall New York City’s public schools faced perhaps their biggest challenge in memory: Could they resume in person safely?
Close