Coronavirus 2019-nCoV

Latest News

Coronavirus: Melbourne’s reopening plan potentially disrupted | 9 News Australia
Nine News

Coronavirus: Melbourne’s reopening plan potentially disrupted | 9 News Australia

'We're not going to be a socialist nation': Trump says Harris will not be first female president
The Telegraph
Some Sites Of Irresponsible Trump Rallies See Subsequent Covid Spike | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
MSNBC
Cooper: Trump's accountability had lifespan of fruit fly
CNN
S&P, Nasdaq close higher as stimulus talks in spotlight
Reuters
Coronavirus: European leaders tighten measures as WHO warns of pandemic juncture
Guardian News
Alex Azar clashes with Jim Sciutto over pandemic response
CNN
Bitter divisions in final debate as US polling day approaches - BBC News
BBC
Sewage could help trace spread of coronavirus infections - BBC News
BBC

Infection map update live

Statistics World

Infection map update live
Time Update: 24.10.2020 13:10CasesDeathsRecoveredTotal
United States8,492,569223,9873,353,056
33,467,079
Cases
971,468
Deaths
22,172,459
Recovered
India7,814,682117,3066,948,497
Brazil5,353,656155,9004,526,393
Russia1,471,00025,3531,113,736
Colombia998,94229,802901,652
Peru879,87633,984796,719
Spain1,046,13234,752150,376
Mexico874,17187,415737,437
South Africa712,41218,891643,523
France1,084,02334,535113,549
Chile498,90613,844471,166
Iran556,89131,985446,685
United Kingdom834,01044,6612,657
Turkey357,6939,658311,520
Italy484,86937,059261,808
Afghanistan182858220
Albania75030431
Algeria36494371,651
Andorra74340385
Angola2726
Anguilla*303
Antigua and Barbuda24311
Argentina4,1272071,162
Armenia1,86730866
Aruba*10021
Australia6,744895,665
Austria15,35756912,580
Azerbaijan1717221221
Bahamas801122
Bahrain2,81181,310
Bangladesh6462155139
Barbados80639
Belarus12208791993
Belgium47334733110,943
Belize1826
Benin64133
Bermuda*109639
Bhutan705
Bolivia10145398
Bosnia and Herzegovina158563682
Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba*500
Botswana2210
British Virgin Islands*610
Brunei1381124
Bulgaria139958222
Burkina Faso63542469
Burundi1114
Cape Verde11412
Cambodia1220119
Cameroon170558805
Cayman Islands*7018
Central African Republic50010
Chad46015
Pakistan326,2166,715309,646
Republic of Congo207819
Costa Rica6976287
Cote d'Ivoire1,18314525
Croatia2047631232
Cuba143758575
Curaçao*1610
Cyprus83715148
Czech Republic7,5042272,948
Democratic Republic of Congo4713056
Denmark9,0494346,313
Djibouti10352477
Dominica16013
Dominican Republic6,4162861165
Ecuador24,2588711,557
Egypt5,0423591304
El Salvador345897
Equatorial Guinea25819
Estonia166050240
Eswatini71110
Ethiopia126350
Eritrea39013
Faroe Islands*187077
Fiji18012
Finland47401992800
French Guiana*111188
French Polynesia*58043
Gabon211343
Gambia1018
Georgia5116156
Ghana1,67116188
Gibraltar*12942
Grand Princess2100
Greece2,566138577
Greenland*1100
Grenada1807
Guadeloupe*1491195
Guatemala5301549
Guernsey*24713191
Guinea1,2407269
Guinea-Bissau73118
Guyana74815
Haiti7668
Holy See*902
Honduras7026479
Hungary2,649291516
Iceland1795101624
Iraq1,928901,319
Ireland19,8771,1599,233
Isle of Man*30921252
Israel15,5892087,375
Germany417,3509,978309,955
Canada214,5199,940180,626
Mainland China85,7474,63480,865
Japan13,7363941,899
Diamond Princess*71212645
Jamaica364729
Jersey*28420185
Jordan4498348
Kenya37414124
Kazakhstan3,01925754
Kosovo*5101293
Kuwait3440231176
Kyrgyzstan7088416
Laos 1907
Latvia83613267
Lebanon71724145
Liberia1411245
Libya61218
Liechtenstein82155
Lithuania134444536
Luxembourg3,741893123
Madagascar128082
Maldives245017
Mali42424122
Malta4584303
Malawi3634
Martinique*1751477
Mauritania716
Mauritius33410302
Mayotte*4604235
Moldova3638103975
Monaco95442
Mongolia38010
Montenegro3217199
Montserrat*1110
Morocco4,252165778
Mozambique76012
MS Zaandam920
Myanmar149516
Namibia 1608
Nepal54016
Netherlands38,6124,582117
New Caledonia*1800
New Zealand1,472191,214
Nicaragua1337
Niger70129385
Nigeria133740255
North Macedonia142171589
Norway7,59920632
Occupied Palestinian territory*342283
Oman213110364
Panama6,021167455
Paraguay 230995
Philippines7,958530975
Papua New Guinea800
Poland12,2185962,655
Portugal243229481389
Qatar11921101134
Reunion*4180300
Romania116166633,404
Singapore57,9042757,769
Rwanda207093
San Marino5384164
Saint Kitts and Nevis1504
Saint Lucia15015
Sint Maarten*75130
Saint Pierre and Miquelon*100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines*1508
Sao Tome and Principe804
Saudi Arabia20,0771522,784
Seychelles1106
Senegal8239296
Serbia6,630125870
Sierra Leone104412
Indonesia357,76212,431281,592
Slovakia138420423
Slovenia1,40886223
Somalia5282819
South Korea10,7522448,854
South Sudan3400
Malaysia19,62718012,561
Sri Lanka6197134
Sudan3182531
Suriname1017
Sweden1962123551005
Switzerland292641,69922,200
Syria43319
Tanzania2991048
Thailand2,938542,652
Timor-Leste2406
Togo99662
Trinidad and Tobago116859
Tunisia96739279
Hong Kong5,2801055,019
Turks and Caicos Islands1010
Uganda79052
Ukraine9,410239992
United Arab Emirates11,380892,181
Taiwan5487497
Macau46046
United States Virgin Islands*59448
Uruguay62015386
Uzbekistan1,9398958
Venezuela32910142
Vietnam2700225
Western Sahara605
Yemen 101
Zambia95342
Zimbabwe3245

BBC Today

Bitter divisions in final debate as US polling day approaches - BBC News

Bitter divisions in final debate as US polling day approaches - BBC News

The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Sewage could help trace spread of coronavirus infections - BBC News

Sewage could help trace spread of coronavirus infections - BBC News

The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Trump’s former attorney Michael Cohen on working for the president - BBC Newsnight

Trump’s former attorney Michael Cohen on working for the president - BBC Newsnight

The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Boris Johnson “frustrated” as Test and Trace in England hits all-time low - BBC News

Boris Johnson “frustrated” as Test and Trace in England hits all-time low - BBC News

The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Chancellor accused of “playing catch-up” as he pledges billions more in economic support - BBC News

Chancellor accused of “playing catch-up” as he pledges billions more in economic support - BBC News

The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Relatives say ban on care home visits is “breach of human rights” and plan legal action - BBC News

Relatives say ban on care home visits is “breach of human rights” and plan legal action - BBC News

The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald

Yesterday

Boris Johnson forces toughest restrictions on Manchester after talks collapse - BBC News
The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Labour Party: Keir Starmer’s Road to Power - BBC Newsnight
The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Circuit breaker: What is a circuit-breaker lockdown? - BBC News
The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Wales imposes 16-day strict lockdown to control pandemic and protect NHS - BBC News
The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Queues in China for experimental Covid-19 vaccine - BBC News
The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald
Government accuses Manchester Mayor of "risking lives" by opposing strictest Covid rules - BBC News
The final live TV debate in the US Presidential election exposed once again the bitter divisions of the campaign, as Donald

CNN Today

Cooper: Trump's accountability had lifespan of fruit fly

Cooper: Trump's accountability had lifespan of fruit fly

CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Alex Azar clashes with Jim Sciutto over pandemic response

Alex Azar clashes with Jim Sciutto over pandemic response

CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Barack Obama delivers scathing takedown of Donald Trump

Barack Obama delivers scathing takedown of Donald Trump

CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Covid-19 task force members contradict Trump

Covid-19 task force members contradict Trump

CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
She lost her husband to Covid-19. Hear her tough words for Trump

She lost her husband to Covid-19. Hear her tough words for Trump

CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Why this volunteer can’t wait to be infected with Covid-19

Why this volunteer can’t wait to be infected with Covid-19

CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds

Yesterday

Trump says we're 'rounding the turn' on Covid-19. Here are the facts
CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Global coronavirus cases have surpassed 40 million
CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Two teens are tackling Covid-19 through science and innovation
CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Zakaria: Virus ushering in greatest economic inequality in decades
CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Broadway shutdown devastating for nearly 100K actors and crew
CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds
Fact Check: Trump and Biden hold dueling town halls
CNN's Anderson Cooper discusses how President Trump's coronavirus response has failed as the country is looking towards hundreds

Euronews Today

A French bagpipe band performed in front of the Giza Pyramids

A French bagpipe band performed in front of the Giza Pyramids

Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
A French bagpipe band performed in front of the Giza Pyramids

A French bagpipe band performed in front of the Giza Pyramids

Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Covid-19: Germany breaks daily cases record with over 11 thousand in 24 hours

Covid-19: Germany breaks daily cases record with over 11 thousand in 24 hours

Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Ischgl ski resort: Local authorities look to improve health system after damning report

Ischgl ski resort: Local authorities look to improve health system after damning report

Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Coronavirus: Consumer group sues Austrian government over ski resort outbreak

Coronavirus: Consumer group sues Austrian government over ski resort outbreak

Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Coronavirus downturn helps accelerate move to green economy, says the ECB's chief economist

Coronavirus downturn helps accelerate move to green economy, says the ECB's chief economist

Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza

Yesterday

Coronavirus: Ireland to go back into lockdown as Europe battles second wave
Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
EU Green Week: Nature and post-pandemic recovery focus of Lisbon conference
Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Europe's second wave: Millions across Europe face strict new measures
Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Europeans split over virus: Euronews poll finds citizens divided over pandemic approach
Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Liverpool restrictions: First England region to be placed under tier 3 measures
Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza
Coronavirus: Germany hit by record hike in new cases as it unveils new measures
Some say music has no boundaries. This traditional Breton music band from the French Navy performed in front of the Giza

Fox News Today

How close is Congress to finalizing a coronavirus relief package?

How close is Congress to finalizing a coronavirus relief package?

Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Trump says he no longer has coronavirus and is 'immune'

Trump says he no longer has coronavirus and is 'immune'

Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Trump to hold in-person events in Florida, Pennsylvania and Iowa next week

Trump to hold in-person events in Florida, Pennsylvania and Iowa next week

Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Live: Trump holds first campaign event since coronavirus diagnosis

Live: Trump holds first campaign event since coronavirus diagnosis

Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
McEnany responds to media backlash for briefing press after COVID exposure

McEnany responds to media backlash for briefing press after COVID exposure

Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Kayleigh McEnany speaks out for first time since testing positive for COVID-19

Kayleigh McEnany speaks out for first time since testing positive for COVID-19

Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch

Yesterday

Tucker: Cuomo disregards First Amendment when suggesting latest shutdowns
Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Klobucher reacts to Trump's handling of the coronavirus pandemic
Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Trump's recent updates on coronavirus condition are 'encouraging': Dr Inglesby
Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Rep McCarthy calls Pelosi's reaction to Trump coronavirus diagnosis 'disgusting'
Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Chinese state media outlet mocks Trump after contracting coronavirus
Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch
Trump's WH physician says he can be discharged 'as early as tomorrow'
Politico White House correspondent Anita Kumar weighs in on 'America's News HQ.' Subscribe to Fox News! https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS Watch

Guardian News Today

Coronavirus: European leaders tighten measures as WHO warns of pandemic juncture

Coronavirus: European leaders tighten measures as WHO warns of pandemic juncture

The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
Joe Biden: I'm going to 'shut down the virus', not the US

Joe Biden: I'm going to 'shut down the virus', not the US

The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
WHO officials provide updates on latest Covid-19 developments – watch live

WHO officials provide updates on latest Covid-19 developments – watch live

The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
Coronavirus: Nicola Sturgeon announces 5-tier lockdown system for Scotland – watch live

Coronavirus: Nicola Sturgeon announces 5-tier lockdown system for Scotland – watch live

The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
'Criminal': Trump and Biden square off on immigration

'Criminal': Trump and Biden square off on immigration

The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
'Abraham Lincoln over here': Trump and Biden clash on racism at presidential debate

'Abraham Lincoln over here': Trump and Biden clash on racism at presidential debate

The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere

Yesterday

Trump and Biden clash on coronavirus during final presidential debate
The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
Covid tier system in England has confused the messaging, says police chief
The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
Barack Obama likens Donald Trump to 'crazy uncle' in Joe Biden rally speech
The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
FBI warns Iran and Russia obtained voter data in election interference effort
The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
Trump says US is 'crushing' coronavirus as country surpasses 220,000 deaths
The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere
Hancock updates MPs on Covid-19 rules after Greater Manchester talks collapse – watch live
The World Health Organization has warned of a 'critical juncture' of the pandemic, particularly in the northern hemisphere

MSNBC Today

Some Sites Of Irresponsible Trump Rallies See Subsequent Covid Spike | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Some Sites Of Irresponsible Trump Rallies See Subsequent Covid Spike | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Reports Show White House Saw Covid Crisis Worsening As Trump Downplayed | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Reports Show White House Saw Covid Crisis Worsening As Trump Downplayed | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Covid-19 Survivor Becomes Advocate For Those Still Suffering | The 11th Hour | MSNBC

Covid-19 Survivor Becomes Advocate For Those Still Suffering | The 11th Hour | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Midwestern States Become New Covid-19 Hotspot As Cases Spike | MSNBC

Midwestern States Become New Covid-19 Hotspot As Cases Spike | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Nation's Headlines Show Widespread Surge In Coronavirus Cases | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Nation's Headlines Show Widespread Surge In Coronavirus Cases | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
'Not Only Lies, They Were Dangerous Lies': Maddow Lists Trump Covid Lies At Town Hall | MSNBC

'Not Only Lies, They Were Dangerous Lies': Maddow Lists Trump Covid Lies At Town Hall | MSNBC

Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to

Yesterday

Full Interview: Senator Kamala Harris, Democratic V.P. Nominee, Talks With Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
The American People Didn't Need To Suffer: Harris Slams Trump For 'No Plan' On Coronavirus | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Trump Admin Admits Embrace Of Disputed Herd Immunity Strategy: WaPo | Rachel Maddow | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Despite Trump Remarks, Covid-19 Isn't Over For Most Americans | The 11th Hour | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Covid Spike, Looming Flu Season, Staff Shortages: Hospitals Feel Pressure In North Dakota | MSNBC
Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to
Trump Holds Campaign Event At
Rachel Maddow looks at how Donald Trump is augmenting his catastrophic handling of the coronavirus crisis by continuing to

NBC News Today

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 20th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 20th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 19th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 19th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
Farmers In Battleground Arizona Speak Out On Presidential Race | NBC Nightly News

Farmers In Battleground Arizona Speak Out On Presidential Race | NBC Nightly News

Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
Trump Says Coronavirus Pandemic Is To Blame For Policy Changes On DACA Program | NBC News

Trump Says Coronavirus Pandemic Is To Blame For Policy Changes On DACA Program | NBC News

Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 15th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 15th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News

Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
Trump Questioned If His Opinion On Mask Wearing Changed After Contracting Covid | NBC News

Trump Questioned If His Opinion On Mask Wearing Changed After Contracting Covid | NBC News

Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and

Yesterday

NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 14th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News
Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
Wisconsin Health Care Workers Speak Out As State Sees Spike In Covid Deaths | NBC Nightly News
Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
Biden Says Trump Thinks Seniors Are 'Expendable,' Slams Covid Response | NBC News NOW
Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
NBC Nightly News Broadcast (Full) - October 13th, 2020 | NBC Nightly News
Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
Biden Calls Trump’s Actions Since Covid-19 Diagnosis ‘Reckless’ | NBC News NOW
Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and
Nightly News Full Broadcast (October 10th)
Grand juror speaks out on Breonna Taylor case, Google faces antitrust lawsuit from Justice Department and 11 states, and

Nine News Today

Coronavirus: Six rapid tests approved as complacency sets in | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Six rapid tests approved as complacency sets in | 9 News Australia

There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: New campaign showing Sydney is open for business | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: New campaign showing Sydney is open for business | 9 News Australia

There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: Melbourne’s reopening plan potentially disrupted | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Melbourne’s reopening plan potentially disrupted | 9 News Australia

There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: Qantas to fly new routes for cheaper when travel reopens | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Qantas to fly new routes for cheaper when travel reopens | 9 News Australia

There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: Fears Centrelink queues returning in new year | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Fears Centrelink queues returning in new year | 9 News Australia

There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: Scott Morrison confident Australia to open up by Christmas | 9 News Australia

Coronavirus: Scott Morrison confident Australia to open up by Christmas | 9 News Australia

There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating

Yesterday

Coronavirus: Restrictions to be eased amid school outbreak | 9 News Australia
There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: Anti-lockdown protest erupts in violence | 9 News Australia
There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: NSW and QLD Premiers clash over hotel quarantine bill | 9 News Australia
There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: Melbourne’s north isolating after school outbreak | 9 News Australia
There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Trump blames COVID-19 for harming re election chances | 9 News Australia
There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating
Coronavirus: Cox Plate decision backflip after backlash | 9 News Australia
There's a push tonight to change the way we tackle COVID-19 and six rapid tests have been approved with experts investigating

Reuters Today

A Michelin-starred meal on a ferris wheel

A Michelin-starred meal on a ferris wheel

Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
S&P, Nasdaq close higher as stimulus talks in spotlight

S&P, Nasdaq close higher as stimulus talks in spotlight

Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
British Airways losses mount

British Airways losses mount

Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
CDC sees virus cases rising, vaccine by year end

CDC sees virus cases rising, vaccine by year end

Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
U.S. stocks slide as stimulus talks wear on

U.S. stocks slide as stimulus talks wear on

Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
Trump calls Fauci a 'disaster'

Trump calls Fauci a 'disaster'

Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline

Yesterday

Australia's COVID-19 hotspot partially eases lockdown
Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
Twitter blocks post by top Trump coronavirus adviser
Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
Global coronavirus cases rise by one-day record of 400,000
Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
100-year-old Myanmar woman beats coronavirus
Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
First 'no-quarantine' flights land in Australia
Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline
U.S. coronavirus cases surpass 8 million
Hit by a plunge in turnover after foreign tourists vanished, Michelin-starred Hungarian restaurant Costes has staged a skyline

Sky News Today

COVID-19: Why are cases spiralling in the UK?

COVID-19: Why are cases spiralling in the UK?

Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
COVID-19 UK: Wales lockdown begins as hospitals fear being overwhelmed

COVID-19 UK: Wales lockdown begins as hospitals fear being overwhelmed

Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
Trump v Biden: The Final Debate

Trump v Biden: The Final Debate

Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
COVID-19 app flaw prevents people claiming £500 grant for self-isolating

COVID-19 app flaw prevents people claiming £500 grant for self-isolating

Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
Coronavirus: Stephen Barclay 'not aware' of a flaw in tracing app

Coronavirus: Stephen Barclay 'not aware' of a flaw in tracing app

Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
Trump and Biden face off in final US presidential debate - highlights

Trump and Biden face off in final US presidential debate - highlights

Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE

Yesterday

Coronavirus: Welsh county of Pembrokeshire sees COVID lockdown over half term
Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
BREAKING: Chancellor unveils extra support for virus-affected businesses
Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
Obama returns to campaign trail for Biden
Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
Coronavirus: Tier 2 restrictions are 'creating tension' - Kit Malthouse
Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
Manchester: 'It wasn't just about £5 million' - Jenrick
Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE
BREAKING: South Yorkshire to move into Tier 3
Sky's Thomas Moore looks at why nearly half a million cases of coronavirus were confirmed in the UK in the last week. SUBSCRIBE

The Economic Times Today

Bihar elections 2020: COVID-19 norms go for a toss amid intense campaigning | Economic Times

Bihar elections 2020: COVID-19 norms go for a toss amid intense campaigning | Economic Times

The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
PM Modi’s appeal to nation: Stay safe as we prepare for festive season

PM Modi’s appeal to nation: Stay safe as we prepare for festive season

The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
Trump versus Biden: What's in the 2020 US presidential contest for India? | Economic Times

Trump versus Biden: What's in the 2020 US presidential contest for India? | Economic Times

The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
Cinema halls, Multiplexes to reopen today: Dos and don'ts you need to know

Cinema halls, Multiplexes to reopen today: Dos and don'ts you need to know

The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
Mulayam Singh Yadav tests positive for Coronavirus

Mulayam Singh Yadav tests positive for Coronavirus

The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
World economy in deep recession in 2020, growth to be -4.4 per cent: IMF

World economy in deep recession in 2020, growth to be -4.4 per cent: IMF

The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in

Yesterday

QUAD: China's growing power on agenda as India, US, Australia and Japan meet in Tokyo
The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
NCB's KPS Malhotra, investigating drug angle in Sushant Singh Rajput case, tests positive for COVID
The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
Donald Trump: Feeling 'much better' now, next few days will be 'real test'
The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
US President Donald Trump and Melania test positive for coronavirus
The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
India on verge of secular, structural bull market; golden yrs of growth ahead: Rakesh Jhunjhunwala
The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in
PM Modi to deliver virtual speech at UN General Assembly today
The high daily count of new coronavirus cases in Patna has authorities worried that Bihar's capital could see a surge in

The New York Times Today

This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections

This U.S. Election Could Be the Most Secure Yet. Here’s Why. | 2020 Elections

With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion

How America Bungled the Plague | NYT Opinion

With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
How to Stop the Next Pandemic | Coronavirus News

How to Stop the Next Pandemic | Coronavirus News

With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
The Political Conventions Are Starting. Here's What to Expect. | 2020 Elections

The Political Conventions Are Starting. Here's What to Expect. | 2020 Elections

With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
How Front-Line Workers Are Struggling to Cope with Losing Coronavirus Patients | NYT Opinion

How Front-Line Workers Are Struggling to Cope with Losing Coronavirus Patients | NYT Opinion

With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
What Does America’s Coronavirus Response Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion

What Does America’s Coronavirus Response Look Like Abroad? | NYT Opinion

With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows

Yesterday

How Coronavirus Ravaged One Family in Houston | Coronavirus News
With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
Surfing: Another Thing Coronavirus Ruined | NYT News
With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
Who Made Your Mask? We Traced PPE to Uighur Workers in China's Harsh Labor Program| Coronavirus News
With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
How ICE Helped Spread the Coronavirus | Coronavirus News
With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
‘I Can Barely Keep Track’: Inside a Texas Hospital Battling Coronavirus | Coronavirus News
With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
Why Six Critically Ill Covid-19 Patients Would Overwhelm This Texas Hospital | NYT Opinion
With early voting underway, states are working to reassure voters that their ballots will be counted as cast. Our video shows
Close